Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
swiftwaypets@gmail.com swiftway.us
| Date | 11/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | swiftwaypets@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://swiftway.us Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Deenah , is still available and ready to join her new home. She’s a spectacular purebred, fully registered, up-to-date on all shots, and will come with her health records, vaccination history, and vet documents. Included with her will be her training records, registration papers, and a package filled with her favourite play toys. To make feeding her easy for you, I’ll also include a handbook and a detailed feeding guide. We are based in Birmingham and we do delivery nationwide, the total cost of the puppy plus delivery to your address is $1000 If you have any additional questions, feel free to ask ,I’ll be happy to answer honestly and thoroughly. Additionally, I’d like to ask a few questions to ensure he is a great fit for you: 1. Do you have experience with this breed? 2. Do you have children? 3. How soon are you looking to welcome her into your home? 4. Do you prefer home delivery or pickup at the airport ? I look forward to hearing back from you soon! Best regards, Mike https://swiftway.us/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.