SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.tigershoes.eu sneakers@lincogollc.com

Date08/06/2025
Fraudulent emailsneakers@lincogollc.com
PseudonymOnitsuka Tiger
Url / Websitehttps://www.tigershoes.eu/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsAsics strives to empower “a sound mind in a sound body” with its performance footwear, and it’s fair to say, they’ve more than succeeded. The pioneering performance brand was founded back in 1949 by Kihachiro Onitsuka and has since been recognised as a leader in the world of athleisure. Whether you’re looking to step up your fitness game or achieve long-term running goals, here at END., we have the men’s Asics sneaker for you.

Discover an extensive array of vibrant colourways, breathable mesh, and streamlined silhouettes with Asic’s men’s sneaker collection. With comfort, support, and performance in mind, Asics has you covered with its four different footwear categories: cushioning, stability, trail/off-road, and speed.

For soft landings and uncompromised comfort thanks to revolutionary shock-absorbing GEL technology, shop the GEL-NIMBUS™ and Kayano range, firm favourites amongst Olympians and running clubs alike. Despite being designed with runners in mind, the Asics Gel-Nimbus 9 has grown to become a city-ready favourite, transcending into an everyday sneaker enriched with iconic Y2K heritage.

For a men’s trainer that blends heritage charm with modern performance, the Asics is the one for you, but if adventure and uncharted terrain are on your agenda, then be sure to check out – the ultimate dynamic running sneaker.
Comment / ReviewFake Asics sales website.
The prices are far too low and there is no legal information on the
website !!!

Attachment(s)
  • website https://www.tigershoes.eu/
  • items for sale
  • conditions
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #870632 08/29/2025 at 06:36 AM

        fake shoes with unbelievable prices
        -------------------
        I compared this website with the official one and I was suspicious

        Reply
      • Report #884579 11/02/2025 at 03:06 PM

        Selling sports shoes online = take your money then don't deliver

        Buyer beware
        -------------------
        Sent me a false invoice/dispatch document which has not appeared in the couriers system for two weeks now

        Url / Website : lincogollc.com
        Pseudonym : 66sneaker.com

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.