Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
hr@alzaabioilandgascomp.com +971581919875 www.springsforthtravcon.com
| Date | 09/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hr@alzaabioilandgascomp.com |
| Url / Website | www.springsforthtravcon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +971 58 191 9875 (ou 00971581919875) |
| Scam contents | Job Ref Number: ON/ AZAOG/057/2025/245 APPOINTMENT LETTER Al Zaabi Oil And Gas Company - United Arab Emirates congratulates you on your success!!! This is an affirmation that your experience and qualifications were found successful for the requirements of Al Zaabi Oil And Gas Company- UAE. Please find attached, the relevant document containing the Prototype of your Contract Package for your perusal and approval. Upon thorough review of this Contract Package, if the Offer Terms and conditions are acceptable to you, Kindly sign and send back to us the last page of the Contract offer letter as an official confirmation of acceptance, also send a copy to SPRINGSFORTH TRAVEL CONSULTANT LLC- UAE for the procurement/acquisition of your necessary travelling documents and Employment Work permits papers. However, you have to contact JIYAD KHAN of SPRINGSFORTH TRAVEL CONSULTANT LLC - UAE for the processing of your Valid UAE Residence/Work Permits Visa which will enable you to legally live and work in the UNITED ARAB EMIRATES, Also send the signed Copy of the Acceptance Last page to the Agency, through their contact details below: SPRINGSFORTH TRAVEL CONSULTANT LLC - UAE Breakwater, Opposite Of Abu Dhabi International Marine Sports Club P.O. Box 31818, Abu Dhabi U.A.E Email: info@springsforthtravcon.com Website: www.springsforthtravcon.com Tel: +971 521582653 CONTACT PERSON: JIYAD KHAN Expenses made/incurred by the employee related to the job before the commencement of duties or expenses made during Processing of your Travel Particulars ETC through our officially appointed travel agency Springsforth Travel Consultant LLC UAE will be substantiated with receipts and the Employer will reimburse the Employee not later than Five (5) working days after submission of Employee's expense Report and Receipts as proofs of such Expenses. Update us with the process between you and the Migration Consultant in case of advice where necessary, and ensure you provide them with their requirements quickly for the fastest process from their office. There will be a mandatory Orientation/Training Exercise for all Newly Employed Expatriates which will take place within the Work Metropolis of Al Zaabi Oil And Gas Company-, and this Program will start 7 days on arrival for work sign-on. If you require more information, kindly contact Al Zaabi Oil And Gas Company - UAE immediately with the information below for more clarification. Yours sincerely, Eng. Jeffrey B. Hageman/ Hr Director Al Zaabi Oil And Gas Company Address: 702 Salama bint Butti Street P.O. Box 4862 Abu Dhabi, United Arab Emirates |
| Comment / Review | Offer received, however this could be a scam as this is too good to be true.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #884374 11/01/2025 at 08:18 AM
My dad was sent a work contract from a company called Al Zaabi Oil & Gas company with job reference number of: AZAOG/057/2025/245
After further research I have found on this website 2 other people with the same email, with the same job reference number, and with the same email preamble. At the end of the work contact i found the same name of the recruiter and the same travel agency referenced
-------------------
I discovered that this is a scam because of this website very grateful that it turned out that way and i didn’t lose any money from this scam
Fraudulent email : info@springforthtravcon.com
Pseudonym : Springsforth travel consultent LLC - - UAE
Telephone : +971521582653
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
lisa 11/12/2025 at 08:39 AM
Just got a similar email. No job description, no interview, nada. Just a job offer. Then they asked that you pay upfront costs, so I know it was a scam.
up votedown vote
PeterZ 03/07/2026 at 03:49 AM
I almost fell for the same scammer with the same name, Jiyad Khan. The offer letter contains the same script and language, though a different role is offered.