Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
dragonwebrec.com info@dragonwebrec.com +447458693890
| Date | 10/31/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@dragonwebrec.com |
| Pseudonym | Dragon Web Recovery |
| Url / Website | dragonwebrec.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7458 693890 (ou 00447458693890) |
| Scam contents | A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds. |
| Comment / Review | Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams Re-victimizing! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s Domain: dragonwebrec.com Registered On: 2025-09-23 https://www.whois.com/whois/dragonwebrec.com Claim they've been doing this for "many years" but the domain/website was only made Sept 23rd 2025. A bunch of stolen photos as the "team" but no way to verify their claimed founder. If you google one of the about us blurbs, you'll see the same text on other fake recovery sites. "Our journey started with a stroke of luck. Our founder, Robbert Bink, helped someone recover a lost wallet after a full day of trial and error." Roundabout 8, Redwood Trade Park, Oldbury Rd, Smethwick B66 1NJ, UK This address goes to a retail chain selling tools
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
