Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lieblingswelpen@gmail.com lieblingswelpen.de
| Date | 10/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lieblingswelpen@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://lieblingswelpen.de Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello Thanks for the inquiry you have in adopting a puppy, they are available to any loving home. They are healthy and current on paper work .12 weeks old and are sociable as they love the company of kids, cats and other household pets. Were home raised and potty trained! Puppy comes with health papers,play toys,chewing toys, feeding manual,brush, remainder of food, treats, food and water bowls,potty pad/pad holder,leash, shampoo blanket with familiar smells and a large play pen since we shall not be needing those accessories once they are gone to new homes. I would like to know a little about you/home the pup will be going to as in the questions below 1) When do you want to take the puppy home? 2) Have you ever had a puppy in your entire life ? 3) Any cell phone # to reach you at directly? 4) Do you have any veterinarian around your location ? 5) If the puppy(s) destroy something worth $100 what will be your reaction ? 6) If the puppy(s) are seriously sick and the doctor's record says they will not get well again will you carry out euthanasia ? I just relocated to Germany for a research program with the puppies and cant keep them due to work pressure which gives me little or no time to give them that loving home. That’s why am giving them up to any lovely home where they will be spoiled with all their needs and be treated with love. So you just need to assure me you will take good care of my puppy(s). Everything including delivery will cost you 780 euros . Thanks, while hoping to read from you! https://lieblingswelpen.de/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.