Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.silvertaxgroup.com
| Date | 10/26/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | www.silvertaxgroup.com |
| Scam contents | Thet target fb seniors or tax payer issues and claim they can help fee reduction with lawyer who is a criminal tax atty they told my husband to evade tax agreement was in place and collected info then no call or reply to my emails when I realized my tax agreement was not there and not paid they had a warning of levy lien at top I called immediately and told the IRS that I thought he hired a irs advocate to pay down the aggreement never tried to evade them I was in icu with pneumonia septic shock and came home to find this scam website with fake google reviews awards and several addresses no way to check credibility or any entity was mentioned or registered in those states it’s a blog and on a cloudflare server a phone can be anywhere . I revoked consent I didn’t give my consent he did now he’s upset I got lien status Bach to agreement I made and remove some of the penalties and interest myself with the rep because their people they will work with you these sites just take advantage of people. I don’t know that just don’t wanna call the IRS. They are people unless you’re in trouble there’s no reason to be afraid of the Irs reps. They will help work it out. Just never listen to anybody who tells you to avoid or evade them then the criminal agents you have a reason to need a criminal tax attorney. They collect info push you into liens then bill more to help do what you should have just paid bc it’s extremely serious fees and never comes off not even at death your kids will have no house equity yoh can’t fly or get loans with agreements you can and it doesn’t affect your home credit or anything after death just disgusting these people are brutal to do this please help shut it down and let me know if there’s a way to get refund of 5 K |
| Comment / Review | If this is legit I can’t see how. Bc no one should be saying not to speak to irs or pay arrangement in place or esp with a spouse in serious medical condition in icu no consent given Its my agreement on business account I had adjusted date due to illness he got a letter saw ad I can’t contact them months None of the rewards on this site look real. It’s a cloud site. I can’t verify the lawyer on the site because there’s no state listed. There’s several states he’s not in any of those unless I missed it. The Google reviews don’t look real to me. There’s no link to report any there’s nothing to add any. It doesn’t make any sense But if it is, let me know. Otherwise, let me know if maybe I should do something else that I’m not thinking of I told them to remove my information to give me back my money to that. I remove my consent that I had an Arrangement that I have a CPA even why would I not call my own CPA and why would they tell my husband not to talk to the IRS
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.