Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
sequencecowos.com
| Date | 10/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | sequencecowos.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake job, with scammers often pretending to be a legit company or just faking one. It's a task scam. Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete tasks (+ special tasks). These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing money for higher rewards. The scammer may even pay a bit at first. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to withdraw the funds, wasting time and money. |
| Comment / Review | https://www.whois.com/whois/sequencecowos.com Official government warnings and info: ➜ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams Some of the lame texts: "I'm glad to hear from you. The company I work with is called the Sequence, a digital marketing agency whose main job here is to help merchants generate their product data value rating to get more product exposure (review and rating). Your task is to assist online merchant on eBay, Walmart, Ali Baba, and Amazon to analyse their product data value. This is because most of them are losing money and fail to maximize sales to increase profits. All you need is a stable network and a mobile smartphone or a laptop You'll require less than an hour of your time each day to finish all assigned tasks, within an operational time of 10:00-22:00. Okay let me first give you an example of what the company does. So when you go to any online shopping website to buy anything and write it in the search engine, you will see different merchant selling the same product but at different prices, and others will be on top while other merchant are on the bottom, right?. So what drives any buyer to buy from any merchant is the price, ratings, and reviews because the product is the same, right? "
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
