Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
sanchezcustom@aol.com +15852070031
| Date | 10/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sanchezcustom@aol.com |
| Telephone | +1 585-207-0031 (ou 0015852070031) |
| Scam contents | Customs has identified an import of gold associated with your name container No. (SL-10-36417895 )Arrival Date 24/10/2025 valued in excess of USD 10,000. Our records show that the required legal and financial documentation for this consignment has not been submitted. In accordance with U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) and the Financial Crimes Enforcement Network (FinCEN) regulations, you are required to provide the following within 5 business days of receiving this notice: Required documentation: 1. Commercial invoice and proof of purchase 2. Bill of lading / air waybill and packing list 3. Proof of origin (certificate of origin or export permit) 4. Any import permits or regulatory licenses applicable to this commodity 5. Completed FinCEN Form 105 — Report of International Transportation of Currency or Monetary Instruments (for imports exceeding USD 10,000 in gold or other monetary instruments) If you have not yet filed FinCEN Form 105, it must be submitted electronically at: 🔗 https://fincen105.cbp.dhs.gov Failure to submit the required documentation, including FinCEN Form 105, within the specified period may result in: • Detention or seizure of the shipment • Assessment of fines or penalties under 31 U.S.C. § 5316 and 31 CFR § 1010.340 • Referral for further enforcement action Reply now! Yours sincerely, sanchez Timothy Customs Officer Sanchez Customs This guy Lawrence Enigk sought me out on a dating site convinced me to go to telegram where we chatted for a few weeks he even sent me 50 dollars in bit coins to what I assume gain my trust. Then told me he found gold and wanted to send it to me and I played along. Long behold it got seized by US customs and now he is saying they will release it for 150,000 dollars. Don't fall for it people, it's crazy how dedicated these scammers are. |
| Comment / Review | https://oceantransit.click/#
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.