Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
blockchair.com support@assistblockchair.com
| Date | 10/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@assistblockchair.com |
| Pseudonym | Blockchair.com |
| Url / Website | blockchair.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I got scammed several times investing in crypto. Got help with recovery. Then when im about to receive alot of funds back. I have to deal with this "blockchain explorer" , a blockchain explorer... Not a legal entity like anti money laundering or financing terrorists authorities Blockchair.com writes me an email, saying since i am a victim of fraud, i will only have to send 5% of the amount in going to receive. To prove i am really me. And i got one week to do so. So i do. Spend more than 100.000 dkk.. oh, thats not enough. Because of gas fees? And then i trade half my portfolio of crypto, to make a transaction or the same size. They deem it still not enough. Then close the case. And confiscate the funds i have sent... HOW IS THAT LEGAL?? Then the Recovery team wants to open the case again. Then this time i have the send 3.5 eth within 5 hours.. So i do manage to do so. BUT THEN. I also have to pay for gas fees for the amount THAT THEY CONFISCATED FROM ME?? 1.8 ETH extra.. So all in all, the 5% i was supposed to pay became like 20% and they still wont verify the amount sent to me. And they are so bad at answering mails, that its almost impossible to keep the deadlines |
| Comment / Review | So all in all, the 5% i was supposed to pay became like 20% and they still wont verify the amount sent to me. And they are so bad at answering mails, that its almost impossible to keep the deadlines. Stay clear of this scam site. They are blockchain explorer, not a legal authority!
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
