SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
luxewardrobes.shop support@mail.luxewardrobes.shop

Date06/25/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@mail.luxewardrobes.shop
PseudonymLuxe Wardrobes Shop
Url / Websitehttps://luxewardrobes.shop/?utm_tag=1
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsOrdered product. Received notification order shipped. Used fake tracker saying product was delivered. It was not delivered.
Comment / ReviewOrdered product. Received notification order shipped. Used fake tracker saying product was delivered. It was not delivered. Tired emailing them using their Contact me email. It came back undeliverable.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #882634 10/24/2025 at 12:16 AM

      sell luxury name bags. They send a fake tracking and it doesnt work. I ordered May,24,2025 and I have never received my bag and when I try tracking the packages it says its not found
      -------------------
      From:
      no-reply2@clfileserver.com
      To:
      tiadturner@aol.com

      Sat, May 24 at 9:11 PM

      TF01

      Order No.M220250525890433486

      Placed on 05/25/2025 UTC

      Order confirmed

      Hi Tia Turner

      We're getting your order ready to be dispatched. We will notify you when it has been shipped.

      View Your Order
      Or Vist Our Store
      Products
      Packing & Shipping Items

      L-bag M43644 Bumbag

      $39.99

      X1
      $39.99
      Subtotal:
      $39.99

      Shipping:
      $9.99

      Discount point:
      -$2.98

      Shipping Insurance:
      $3.99

      Tax:
      $0.00

      Tip:
      $0.00

      Total:
      $50.99

      Shipping address
      Tia Turner

      65 Garnet Way

      Fredericksbrg , 22405

      Virginia

      United States

      tiadturner@aol.com

      (910) 551-5161

      Billing address
      65 Garnet Way

      Fredericksbrg , 22405

      Virginia

      United States

      Need Assistance?Talk to us.

      We'll do everything we can to make sure you love your experience with us.

      Have any questions or feedback? Contact us at

      [ support@mail.luxewardrobes.shop ]

      This email was sent by [TF01]

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.