Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homeshihtzus@gmail.com royalshihtzus.net
| Date | 10/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homeshihtzus@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://royalshihtzus.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , This is Mark Moore from Bellevue, Washington State. Thank you so much for your message and your kind interest in Baxter, our sweet little male Shih Tzu. He’s still available and doing amazing! Baxter has a rare golden-white coat, gentle eyes, and that perfect medium size Shih Tzu build everyone loves plus, he’s completely non-shedding and hypoallergenic. Our Shih Tzus are family raised right here at home, surrounded by love and care. They’re already started on basic potty training and socialization, making the transition easy for new families. Baxter comes with AKC registration, vet records and vaccinations up to date, a one-year health guarantee, and a daily care booklet for easy grooming. You’ll also receive a personalized puppy starter kit (collar, leash, bowls, and blanket with his name), training pads, and an automatic pet feeder. We offer lifetime support to help with care and training anytime you need guidance. Right now, there’s a 25% discount, bringing his adoption fee to $525 (from $700). We safely deliver from WA to your home in the UK through our trusted partners, ensuring same-day arrival to your door. Before proceeding, I’d love to know a bit about you just to ensure Baxter’s going to a loving home: Have you owned or cared for pets before? Are you married or single? Who cares for the puppy in your absence? Any kids or other pets at home? Please also share: Full Name Email Address Home Address Phone Number Closest Airport This helps us plan the best and most affordable delivery for Baxter to your area. I’ve attached more photos of him he’s such a joy. Looking forward to your reply. May God bless you richly as you prepare to welcome a new little life into your home. 🙏 Warmly, Mark https://royalshihtzus.net/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.