Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.parcelroot.com
| Date | 10/23/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | ParcelRoot Courier |
| Url / Website | https://www.parcelroot.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers. These scammers use fake shipping companies to trick victims into paying upfront fees for packages, fake jobs, or using them as money or parcel mules. They may claim you have a package or financial documents that need payment upfront. (drugs, car parts, gold, life or military leave documents, fake pets etc) Scammers may also offer fake jobs that lead to fake checks or using victims as a parcel and or money mules. The items shipped or money sent are stolen. You would be helping the scammer to move it around to them or other mules. |
| Comment / Review | Wikipedia page for this scam: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Parcel_mule_scam From USPS: https://about.usps.com/publications/pub300a/pub300a_v04_revision_072019_tech_022.htm - Domain: parcelroot.com Registered On: 2025-10-08 https://www.whois.com/whois/parcelroot.com Emails: " We’re reaching out about a job opportunity we think you’ll be perfect for — Remote Checking Specialist. No relocation or special experience is required. Monthly pay is $4,200 with a $35 bonus per package, averaging $5,200/month. You’ll be supported by a supervisor throughout your work. If you’re interested, reply and I’ll provide the job description and videos. Best regards! Thank you, ParcelRoot Couriers" " Good day NAME, Thank you for your prompt response and interest in our employment opportunity. Our diligent HR team will be reaching out to you shortly. The timing of their contact may vary depending on geographical considerations and the current workload of our HR department. Rest assured, you will receive comprehensive information about the position, including an explanatory video covering key employment details. Please take a moment to watch the following video regarding the job position: https://www.parcelroot.com/video.html Additionally, you can expect a phone call (interview) with one of our HR representatives. Please ensure that your phone is readily available during business hours and remember to check both your inbox and spam folders regularly for any correspondence. Thank you for your attention to these details. Regards, HR Department ParcelRoot Couriers "
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.