SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
https://tr.betcio-gunceltradresi.com/

Date10/19/2025
Pseudonymhttps://tr.betcio-gunceltradresi.com/
Url / Websitehttps://tr.betcio-gunceltradresi.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Comment / ReviewTo Whom It May Concern,
I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “BETCİO”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618
Trademark record: https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618
The domain name https://tr.betcio-gunceltradresi.com/
infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation.
Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey.
We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain.
We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review.
Evidence of infringement:
Website content and use of the name “BETCİO” [Attach screenshots]
Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link],
WHOIS LINK https://www.whois.com/whois/betcio-gunceltradresi.com
Please confirm receipt of this complaint and inform us of the action taken.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #881934 10/21/2025 at 08:37 AM

        To Whom It May Concern, 

        I am the legal representative and trademark owner of the registered trademark “Betcio”, registered in the UK under the number UK00003913618.
        Trademark record https://trademarks.ipo.gov.uk/ipo-tmcase/page/Results/1/UK00003913618

        The domain name “betcio-gunceltradresi.com” is infringing upon our registered trademark by using a confusingly similar name and offering services in the same business category (online betting). This unauthorized usage may mislead consumers and damage our brand reputation. 

        Furthermore, the website is operating illegal gambling activities under our brand name in the betting sector, which is prohibited in Turkey. We have already submitted complaints to the legal authorities in our country, and we kindly request that you take action by suspending the server or disabling the domain. We have submitted our official trademark documentation for your review. 

        Evidence of infringement: 

        - Website content and use of the name “Betcio” [Attach screenshots] 
        - Trademark registration certificate [Attach PDF or link] 
        - WHOIS LINK [https://www.whois.com/whois/betcio-gunceltradresi.com] 

        Please confirm receipt of t[his complaint and inform us of the action taken.


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.