Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
Ered Technologies, LLC
| Date | 10/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Ered Technologies, LLC |
| Scam contents | Selling products, after wiring payment, they do not deliver, only to ask for a larger purchase to "release" your original order. 30 day wait period for refund, never refunded. Warehouse and offices in Iowa City, IA, verified they do not have any physical locations in IA. |
| Comment / Review | Beware! This company took thousands from us and will not return it. Placed a large order with them in September 2025, paid for it, once they had the payment, They confirmed it shipped (lie), then they changed the terms of the sale and claimed we didn't meet their MOQ, which was documented with us through email at qty 10 originally straight from the sales rep (Jose Adams). Only way to release our order was to order more and pay first. Total Scam! Cancelled the order and demanded our money back, they said their policy is 30 days to refund. During the period, I found them not to have offices or a warehouse in Iowa at all. We even said we would drive to pickup ourselves with a Cashiers Check, they demanded a wire. And they continued to try to make me send more money up front. Couldn't even produce pictures of the product. After finding that this company was ripping us off, we reviewed them on Google, they demanded we take it down. After others were warned, and found the same red flags, they reviewed them as well, subsequently suspending their Google Business Profile. Good! It has been over 30 days, and no refund, stating that they will be keeping my money because of our review. Claiming we owe them money because of our review. Crooks. I would not conduct any business with them unless you want to be cheated out of your money. Beware of their email campaigns offering too good to be true prices from a generated gmail account. Sales rep Jose Adam, has called me stubborn, and even a "democrat" at one point LOL. Manager Micheal Newsom ( I think they are the same person) didn't respond to any of my emails after he said it would be 30 days. Beware, do you homework, ask questions. Stay Away!
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.