Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kashpatel500@gmail.com
| Date | 10/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kashpatel500@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | How are you today? I'm Mr. Kash Patel, the new FBI Director. I'm here because your name is on the list of people who have been defrauded by online scammers. My mission is to protect the nation from the many threats we face, including internet fraud. This requires the dedication of more than 230,000 personnel in diverse areas, from aviation and border security to emergency response, from cybersecurity analysts to chemical plant inspectors. My responsibilities are varied, but our goal is clear: keeping America safe. We are pleased to announce that your $50 million in compensation payments to fraud victims have been approved by President Donald Trump. Please contact me for further instructions. Please confirm the following information for me: FULL NAME, ADDRESS, CELL PHONE NUMBER, OCCUPATION Note: Do not respond to emails from FBI Director James Comey Jr., Andrew G. McCabe, or former FBI Director Christopher A. Wray. He is the primary reason for the fraud, as he simply stands by and does nothing, but participates in the skimming of money from innocent victims. Do not fall victim to this fraud again. One word is enough. I promise to do my best to help America as the new FBI Director and will prove my honesty to the world. Thank you and have a nice day. I look forward to your reply. Signed: President Donald Trump. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.