Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
stellarbritishshorthair@gmail.com rarebritishshorthairkittens.com
| Date | 10/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | stellarbritishshorthair@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://rarebritishshorthairkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi there Thanks for the interest in our kitten, Remi is ready for a new home. He has been recently Vet-checked & 100% Healthy, Current on shots, Very playful, and home trained ( Litter Box Trained ), All our cats are tested negative for PKD, FELV and FIV, Reason why we offer a one-year health guarantee and also offer free lifetime support and advice for all customers especially first-time cat owners to ensure your kitten is healthy and has a long life expectancy for the love and concern we have for all our litters and also recommend a constant update of all our kittens in their new homes to be sure they are well taken care of, MORE INFORMATION ABOUT THE KITTEN Pet Name: Remi Breed: British shorthair kitten Sex: Male Age: 12 Weeks Price - $1200 Purebred: Yes Tested Negative MICROCHIP AVAILABLE (NEED TO BE IMPLANTED) 1 YEAR HEALTH GUARANTEE MONEY BACK GUARANTEE Additional information: MORE ON HIS PERSONALITY Absolutely ADORABLE, Remi is a very pleasant kitten to have as a companion. He's quick in learning and gets along very well with kids, he is easy-going and love's to climb on my lap when watching tv. Remi is a fiercely loyal, loving kitten and will attach himself to every one of his family members, He loves to play, he doesn't need hourly attention, If he is in the mood to play, he will find someone and start pushing his toy or just bring a toy to that person, he also plays well by himself and he is a good companion for single people too, Here at our cattery, we thrive to produce healthy, happy and well-socialized cats, we take pride in what we produce and mainly focus on health, temperament, and quality. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for Remi is the most essential thing we want, So we only have a few questions for you and we will appreciate you getting back to us with the answers sincerely to the following inquiries below so we can proceed, Hope you don't mind? This is just to be sure your house can make a good home for him, -Where precisely are you located? -Have you ever raised or owned a cat before? -Do you have a vet clinic in your area? -Does your environment accept pets? -How soon do you need him? -Will you prefer home delivery or airport pick up? We are sorry for the questions, just that we prefer a caring family, as the answers would help us to know if your home would be the best place for Remi as all we need is just a new loving and caring home for the baby. We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our kittens in homes that will practice unprofessional breeding for Money making with little or no love and caregiving to them. All our kittens are re-homed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. So as long as you can make us understand that you will share the love in your home with the kitten, we will consider placing our kitten in your home. ***Best Regards.. *****God Bless You...... https://rarebritishshorthairkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.