Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
gigspurebreddachshund@gmail.com +15122936760
| Date | 10/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gigspurebreddachshund@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 512-293-6760 (ou 0015122936760) |
| Scam contents | Hi, I’m gigs , the owner of the Dachshunds. I’ve attached more information about the puppy you requested, along with our compulsory screening questions at the end of this email. Completing the screening is required to be eligible for free delivery. You can also check our reviews and testimonials from previous clients at this link: (https://gigsdachshundpuppies.com/testimonials/). If we haven’t responded to your email with the screening questions, feel free to text me at (512) 293-6760. I’ve attached more pictures of micky, who is still available and ready to go as soon as possible. We are currently offering each puppy for $500, or $900 for two, as we’ve already applied a 25% discount. This offer is valid until the 28th of next month, when we are expecting a new litter. We’re offering this discount to reduce our workload and ensure puppies don’t remain unsold due to overpricing, as both of us have other jobs that keep us busy. Our puppies have wonderful temperaments, lovely personalities, impressive pedigrees, and are 100% purebred. They come with full breeding rights. They are affectionate, intelligent, loyal, calm, and gentle—making them excellent family pets. They love children, are not aggressive, and only bark when necessary. They are also up to date on vaccinations administered by a licensed veterinarian. The parents are on-site, AKC registered, and certified for hips, eyes, and heart. Our puppies are fully domesticated, potty-trained, and have non-shedding coats. Each puppy comes with: • A 1-year (12-month) genetic health guarantee against any illness or disease • A health certificate for travel, which is required for flying • A contract detailing all terms, which will be emailed before payment We currently have two free shipping coupons that cover 100% of the shipping cost. While these coupons are available, we’ll ship the puppy to your nearest airport or home address at no extra charge. Once the coupons expire, shipping will cost $300. We are located at 2601 West 7th St., Fort Worth, Texas 76107. We ship from Texas, and the puppy will travel with an agent who will care for them throughout the flight. We do not ship puppies as cargo and can deliver anywhere in the USA. To proceed, please answer the following questions: 1. Where are you located (city and state)? 2. If you’re in Texas, would you like to visit our facility for pickup? 3. How soon would you like to receive the puppy? 4. What is your phone number? 5. Can you tell us more about yourself, your family, and your experience with dogs or other pets? 6. Are you looking for a pet or a breeding/show dog? 7. Would you like to reserve a puppy with a $300 deposit, or take advantage of our free shipping offer? Please note: We carry out a thorough screening process to ensure our puppies go to the best homes. The free shipping coupons are available now and valid until next Friday. If you’re ready to proceed, we recommend confirming the contract and payment as soon as possible to secure the free delivery. Thank you for your interest in our puppies. Warm regards, Gigs (512) 293-6760 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.