Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
baket.vip
| Date | 10/17/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | baket.vip Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | This is a fake crypto site, run and controlled by scammers. You most likely have been led here via a pig butchering scam (long con romance scam) or someone claiming to be able to help you in crypto trading. This is a fake financial site made and run by scammers. The point is to get you to believe it's a real site with real funds for you, but will claim you need to PAY an upfront fee of some sort. You pay then get nothing (more excuses to pay) It's a fake payment/advance fee scam. These sites usually pose as: - fake bank - fake investment or loans lending site - fake crypto trading/investment platform (fake nft site) - fake recovery scammers claiming your funds are held here - fake gambling casino site (will claim you get free $$$ to start) Just know it's fake and none of the numbers on the site are real. Anyone that lured you to the site is a scammer. |
| Comment / Review | Pig butchering links: ‘Pig Butchering’ Scams Are Now a $3 Billion Threat wired.com/story/pig-butchering-fbi-ic3-2022-report/ The pig butchering romance scam - BBC World Service http://youtube.com/watch?v=bW4wYV0V-5s Investigating "Pig Butchering": Crypto's New Long-Game Financial Con http://youtube.com/watch?v=3E5uWYk44Cs Pleasant Green (scambaiting youtuber: Pig butchering scam) http://youtube.com/watch?v=DS1ge8-31IY CNA Insider: How to Tell if you're being scammed: Love scammers tactics exposed | Talking point http://youtube.com/watch?v=rwiF0wtG2ec PIG-BUTCHERING SCAMS AND PROTECTING YOUR FINANCIAL FUTURE trendmicro.com/vinfo/us/security/news/cybercrime-and-digital-threats/unmasking-pig-butchering-scams-and-protecting-your-financial-future Please watch out for !recovery scammers that lurk reddit. They will reach out to you, warning you of scammers then say ___ on insta or something can "help you" - they can't. It's a scam. Stop talking to whoever recommended this site to you. You could be caught up in a long con romance or pig butchering scam, fake crypto guru or fake broker etc.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

