Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
info@humanitycallsinternational.org +12122132616 www.humanitycallsinternational.org
| Date | 10/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@humanitycallsinternational.org |
| Url / Website | https://www.humanitycallsinternational.org/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 212-213-2616 (ou 0012122132616) |
| Scam contents | Home About Us Work With Us Grants Programmes Contact Us Resources Donate Privacy Policy of Humanity Calls Foundation Introduction Welcome to the Humanity Calls Foundation (referred to as "we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy. This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, and safeguard your personal information when you interact with our services, including our website, applications, and any related services (collectively referred to as "Services"). By using our Services, you consent to the data practices described in this policy. We believe in transparency and want you to feel confident about the information you provide to us and how it will be used. This Privacy Policy applies to all visitors, users, and others who access or use our Services. It is essential to read this policy carefully to understand our practices regarding your personal information. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not access or use our Services. We may update this policy from time to time, and we will notify you of any changes by posting the new policy on this page. Your continued use of our Services after any changes indicates your acceptance of the updated terms. Information We Collect We may collect and process the following data about you: Personal Identification Information: This includes your name, email address, phone number, postal address, and other contact details. We collect this information to communicate with you effectively, manage your inquiries, and provide you with the best possible service. Demographic Information: This may include age, gender, occupation, and location. We may use this data to better understand our audience and tailor our communications and services accordingly. Grant Application Information: When you apply for grants, we may collect details related to your application, including financial information, project descriptions, and any supporting documents required for the evaluation process. Job Application Information: If you apply for job opportunities with us, we collect resumes, cover letters, qualifications, and employment history to assess your suitability for the position. Usage Data: This includes information about how you use our Services, such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the pages you visit on our site, and the time and date of your visit. This information helps us analyze trends and improve our Services. We may also collect other information that you voluntarily provide to us when you interact with our Services. This can include comments, feedback, and any other information you choose to share with us. The information we collect is essential for us to operate our Services efficiently and to provide you with a personalized experience. How We Use Your Information We use the information we collect in the following ways: To provide, maintain, and improve our Services, ensuring that we meet your needs and expectations. To process and evaluate grant applications and job applications, helping us make informed decisions and manage our resources effectively. To communicate with you, including sending updates, notifications, and important information regarding your applications, donations, and our activities. To analyze usage trends and gather feedback to enhance our Services, ensuring that we continue to provide value to our users and supporters. To comply with legal obligations and protect our rights, including enforcing our terms and conditions and preventing fraud or other unlawful activities. Additionally, we may use your information for any other purpose with your consent. Our goal is to ensure that your information is used responsibly and in a manner that aligns with your expectations. If we wish to use your information in ways not described in this Privacy Policy, we will seek your permission before doing so. Data Usage and Retention We will retain your personal information only for as long as necessary to fulfill the purposes for which we collected it, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting, or reporting requirements. The specific retention period will depend on the nature of the information and the purpose for which it was collected. We take into account our legal obligations to retain records for a specific period and our legitimate interests in retaining certain information. When we no longer need your personal information, we will securely delete it or anonymize it, making it impossible to identify you from the data. Our data retention practices are designed to ensure that we do not keep your information longer than necessary. We regularly review our data retention policies and practices to ensure compliance with applicable laws and regulations. Data Sharing and Disclosure We may share your personal information with: Third-party service providers who assist us in operating our Services, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. These providers may include IT service providers, payment processors, and marketing agencies. Law enforcement agencies or other authorities when required by law or to protect our rights or the rights of others. We will disclose your personal information if we believe it is necessary to comply with applicable laws, regulations, or legal requests. Partners and sponsors in connection with our programs, events, and initiatives, only in aggregate or anonymized form that does not identify you personally. We may share non-personal data to help us improve our programs and reach a broader audience. We do not sell or rent your personal information to third parties for their marketing purposes. We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of your information and will only disclose it in accordance with this Privacy Policy and applicable laws. Data Security We take the security of your personal information seriously and implement reasonable technical and organizational measures to protect it from unauthorized access, use, or disclosure. These measures include encryption, firewalls, and secure server configurations to protect the information we collect. We regularly review our security practices and update our procedures as necessary to address emerging security threats and vulnerabilities. However, please remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure, and we cannot guarantee absolute security. While we strive to protect your personal information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security, and you should take precautions when sharing personal information online. We recommend using strong passwords and ensuring that your login information is kept confidential. Your Rights You have the right to: Access and obtain a copy of your personal information that we hold. You may request information about the personal data we process about you, including the purpose of processing and the categories of personal data concerned. Request correction of any inaccuracies in your personal information. If you believe that the information we hold about you is inaccurate or incomplete, you have the right to request that we rectify it. Request the deletion of your personal information when it is no longer necessary for the purposes for which it was collected. You may request the deletion of your data in certain circumstances, such as when you withdraw your consent or when you believe that we no longer need your data for the purposes for which it was collected. Withdraw your consent to our processing of your personal information, where we rely on consent as the legal basis for processing. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time, and we will stop processing your personal information for the purposes for which you originally provided it. Additionally, you may have other rights under applicable data protection laws, such as the right to data portability or the right to restrict processing. We encourage you to exercise your rights by contacting us using the information provided below. Changes to This Privacy Policy We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect changes in our practices, technology, or applicable laws. We will notify you of any significant changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page with an updated "Last Updated" date. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Your continued use of our Services after any modifications to the Privacy Policy will signify your acceptance of those changes. If we make material changes to how we treat your personal information, we will notify you by email or through a prominent notice on our website prior to the change becoming effective. It is your responsibility to stay informed about any changes to our Privacy Policy, and we encourage you to periodically check this page for the latest information. Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Policy or our practices regarding your personal information, please Contact us by clicking here. We are committed to addressing your inquiries and concerns promptly. Your feedback is important to us, and we appreciate your engagement with Humanity Calls Foundation. If you have any issues regarding your privacy or our practices, please contact us. Contact Us Email: info@humanitycallsinternational.org Address: 108-18 Queens Blvd-Forest-Hills NY 11375, USA Quick Links Home About Us Coverage Grant Programme Contact Us Available Jobs HCI Scholarships Workshops Become a Volunteer Donate Resources Patnerships Our Vision Tribute Page FAQS Financial Statements Our Team News/Blogs Terms Privacy Policy Core Programmes A Day in Gaza Disaster Response Education & Literacy Water & Sanitation Vocational Training Women Empowerment Rehabilitation Program Fundraiser Bursary Program Explore More Humanity Calls Inc is a registered non-profit 501(c)(3), EIN: 26-4401874, CFC organization incorporated in the sate of New York. None of the funds donated through this website will benefit activities in sanctioned countries © 2025 Humanity Calls International. All Rights Reserved. |
| Comment / Review | They conned me thinking I was dealing with a legitimate donor. They no longer update the page and continue to scam people
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #952152 10/05/2026 at 05:24 AM
Visit: www.humanitycallsinternational.org
Address: Forest Hills, New York, 11375, USA
-------------------
I am worried that I send them my Identity card as one of the requirements and they were able to get my Bank numbers right something did not share with them.
Fraudulent email : sophie@humanitycallsinternational.org
Pseudonym : humanitycallsinternational.org
Files for this comment