Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
canecorsopuppieshome26@gmail.com jamescanecorso.com
| Date | 10/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | canecorsopuppieshome26@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://jamescanecorso.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Thank you for submitting your inquiry. It's great to know that you are interested in our puppy, Thor. We are located in Virginia where the dog will be coming from. Thor is currently up-to-date on his shots, and shipping is available for distant families. He is 12 weeks old and would be approximately 26 to 27 inches tall and will weigh 100 to 110 pounds when fully grown. We are selling him for $850. Diesel comes with the following health documents and accessories: - Health guarantee - Vaccination records - Wormed record - Microchip registration - Pedigree registration - Nutritional manual - Traveling crates - Playing toys - Chewing toys He is a very cute and loving boy who loves to play and give affection. Diesel comes from a well-bred background and is very healthy. Our priority is to find a good home for this baby. Therefore, we have a few questions for you, which we hope you can answer sincerely. 1) We hope you don't mind the questions. 2) Have you ever had a puppy before? 3) Are you a breeder? 4) Do you have any veterinarians around your location? 5) If the puppy destroys something worth $100, what will be your reaction? 6) Where are you located? 7) Are you making a complete payment for us to start the papers for shipping or paying a deposit to put the puppy on hold for personal pickup? 8) When do you want the puppy? If you have any questions, feel free to ask, and we will happily answer them. We apologize for all the questions. We didn't mean to offend you, but we want to ensure that our puppies do not end up in a rescue home or shelter. Please email us back with answers to the above questions so we can proceed to the next step on how the payment and shipping works. Attached are more pictures of Diesel. For more information, please visit our website. James Cane Corso Puppies Home Website: https://jamescanecorso.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.