Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
xmarkethub.com
| Date | 10/14/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | xmarkethub.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Task scams involve websites or apps offering easy money-making opportunities by claiming users can complete tasks (+ special tasks). These scams rely on the sunk cost fallacy, as people tend to continue investing money for higher rewards. The scammer may even pay a bit at first. Eventually victims get "stuck" with the tasks and will be unable to withdraw the funds, wasting time and money. Avoid these scams and be cautious of recovery scammers who suggest hiring a hacker to recover invested money. For this scam, they try to spin it as a "growth/community" so you trust the scammers and do what they say: "Alright, let me quickly explain how our model works so you have the big picture. This is a “work + learning + growth” community. Think of it as a mix between real work and a game with levels. You’ll start with simple tasks, get familiar with the process, and then gradually move on to more complex projects. Eventually, you’ll be able to handle projects on your own—just like I do now. In the beginning, you’ll join the community. Every day, I’ll post tasks such as Marketing Operations, Data Review, Design, Automation, Video Editing, and Landing Page Creation. You’ll begin with the easier ones and unlock more advanced work as you progress. Step by step. No need to worry about being overwhelmed." |
| Comment / Review | Domain: xmarkethub.com Registered On: 2025-06-04 https://www.whois.com/whois/xmarkethub.com The FBI and FTC warning and info: ➜ https://www.ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604 ➜ https://consumer.ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money ➜ https://www.fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

