SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
parksldezmeu.com help@wosteam.com

Date04/24/2025
Fraudulent emailhelp@wosteam.com
PseudonymParkside Online Shop
Url / Websiteparksldezmeu.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake Online Shop Parkside, some links also related to Lidl.
Comment / ReviewHello,
This is about the website parksldezmeu.com. This is a new Parkside fake shop. I placed an order there on April 23, 2025.
When I accessed the site, Avast first warned me about a background action like this: https://cdn.staticscc.com/uploads/104649/cart/resources/20240822/104649_a900c1ca1253395ffb4568133cc64b9d.png [L] URL:Blacklist (0) . Since AVAST often issues fail warnings, I decided to continue.
Only credit cards are required as a payment method, not PayPal. I first tried AMEX. This payment was canceled several times with a general execution error. The next credit card was a Maestro and was accepted.
The order confirmation then came from the address notice@vbteams.com. This triggered an initial spam warning from my email provider.
The order confirmation then referred to a different website than the one where the order was placed: parksldeonlinezm.com. This website was blocked by my web browser as "fraudulent."
This ended my order process. My name, address, and phone number were compromised. Since I immediately canceled all credit cards used, no financial loss has occurred so far.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #844503 05/14/2025 at 04:11 AM

      PARKSIDE PERFORMANCE® PPRM 2000 Elektromos Fűnyíró, 2000 W
      -------------------
      Online vásárlás, megPARKSIDE PERFORMANCE® PPRM 2000 Elektromos Fűnyíró, 2000 W tévesztő oldal

      Url / Website : mail.google.com/mail/u/0/?shva=1#inbox/jrjtxpvspscktdtmvhwcfbzjrzhjxvrkvwxsggmbdwjlvmvcfkbmtggjhbpthwswqwqkwxgz
      Pseudonym : PARKSIDE

      Reply
    • Report #844694 05/15/2025 at 01:56 AM

      Selling parkside handtools and machines, looks very real, conected also lidl as a partner. Order and pay, then very helpfull on mail, delivery with 117 as the say, and you can follow the transit. But .... its a scam the hole way. Web pages changes and dont work, they answer mail until you understand. But i learn something, i hope.
      -------------------
      See content

      Url / Website : parksideneu.com
      Pseudonym : Parkside

      Reply
    • Report #844749 05/15/2025 at 05:42 AM

      I ordered shoes, paid 120 euros, it never arrived, they don't answer me

      Pseudonym : Wosteam

      Reply
    • Report #848222 05/31/2025 at 03:35 PM

      PARSIDE akciós szerszámgépek árúsítása kártyás fizetéssel
      -------------------
      A megrendelés után többször is hiába kértem a fenti help@wostem.com E-mail címen,soha nem igazolták azt vissza . Kaptam egy 17TRACK követési számot,ami csak valótlan adatokat közölt.A nyomkövető alapján én a terméket 2025.05.17-én átvettem.Ez nem igaz! Többször kértem,hogy ezt igazolják,de erre nincs válasz!

      Url / Website : parksidenqnue.com
      Pseudonym : PARKSIDE

      Ez képernyő kép megrendelésről.

      Reply
    • Karancs 05/31/2025 at 04:25 PM

      A fenti bejegyzésem kiegészíteném azzal,hogy az átverésben aktívan részt vett a megbízott WUYOU TRACKING szállító is,aki hamis,meg nem történt "Kézbesítve" állapotot hazudott! Egyetlen Email-re sem válaszolt! Ezektol óvakodjon mindenki!

      Reply
    • Eu_ps 06/26/2025 at 01:06 PM

      Parkside scammers do not give money, if you did already contact your bank and charge back

      Reply
    • Report #855302 07/01/2025 at 08:33 AM

      The official NBA OKC Thunder Shop site has been copied and reproduced to 'sell' official merchandise at 60% off. They have violated Trademarks and Copywrites to fool the user of the site to believe that they are the official site licensed to sell this merchandise. They even use PayPal!
      -------------------
      Fraudulent, misleading. Site is designed to fool the user into believing they are purchasing official merchandise of the NBA's OKC Thunder.

      help@wosteam.com is the fake site's contact info.
      paypal@BadgerMarlon.riohreiufh.com was the PayPal they used.

      Url / Website : nbathunder.sa.com
      Pseudonym : BadgerMalon

      Reply
    • Jane 07/18/2025 at 09:43 PM

      They copied a Canon site too! Scumbag scammers! The same email. https://www.canon.za.com/pages/contact-us

      Reply
    • Toni 10/14/2025 at 01:06 PM

      https://aselaphleniln.com/pages/contact-us_fd46d04d ugan az az email cim help@wosteam.com en is vasaroltam toluk szeptember 14 es nem kaptam semmit.

      Reply
    • Report #880513 10/14/2025 at 01:41 PM

      Parkside Shop átverés ugyanaz a contact help@wosteam.com de nem lehet felvenni velük a kapcsolatot vásároltam és nem kaptam semmit a tracking number egy pár nap után eltűnik átverés!
      -------------------
      Átverés!

      Url / Website : aselaphleniln.com
      Pseudonym : Parkside


      Reply
    • Eva Drančáková 11/09/2025 at 08:19 AM

      Objednala som si tovar z JYSK este 2.6.2025.dodnes neprišiel. Čislo objednavky je 134349-1193141 a 134349-1192686

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.