SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.ukninjakitchen.shop tvanessai@gmail.com

Date09/26/2022
Fraudulent emailtvanessai@gmail.com
PseudonymNinja Kitchen
Url / Websitehttps://www.ukninjakitchen.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsA frauludent website pretending to be selling Ninja Air fryers and items.
Comment / ReviewAt first glance, you may believe that this is the original website for Ninja Kitchen. However, these people stole the company name to sell their fake products and items. The prices of the items are too good to be true; they are buying a £330 worth of cookware bundle for only £79, and putting all their products on sale with low prices is their way to trick customers. What is more, the website has two different email addresses, both of which are unresponsive and fake. The other is wintop@gsstored.com and is redirected to another fraudulent website.
To finish with, too many bad reviews detected on the internet concerning this website. To be avoided at all costs

Attachment(s)
  • too good to be true prices.
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #553301 10/07/2022 at 08:28 AM

        Offering very cheap Ninja Air Friers
        -------------------
        Ordered an Air Frier a month ago and not received my item. Paid £69.99 by credit card

        Fraudulent email : asgoimlagoin@gmail.com
        Url / Website : ninjakitchen.shop

        Reply
      • Steve 10/26/2022 at 01:22 AM

        Ukninjakitchen.shop is a scam please do not give them money

        Reply
      • Report #880314 10/13/2025 at 03:33 PM

        Fake Ninja Kitchen appliances webshop
        -------------------
        Fake Ninja Kitchen appliances webshop offering 70% discount

        Url / Website : newninjakitchen.com/collections/drink-coffee-machines/products/ninja-luxe-caf%c3%a9-pro-series-es701uk?data_from=collection_detail


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.