SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
savvytechtrove.com +18603216023

Date10/13/2025
PseudonymCvspromo.com
Url / Websitesavvytechtrove.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 860-321-6023 (ou 0018603216023)
Scam contentsSee photo below. Voicemail.
Comment / ReviewI clicked on CVS promo.com. It brought me to savvytechtrove.com. I checked it with scam-detector.com. It had a score of 16/100. And said to stay away. Too good to be true. 🚩🚩

Attachment(s)
  • Voicemail
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Sue 10/26/2025 at 09:08 AM

        Well, I received an e-mail from Home Depot saying "claim your brand new FREE Gorilla Cart by just answering a few questions". Stupid me, I did it. Then, it went on to say "Pay only $10.95" (and it "flashed" save $4.00 if I used Master Card). I used VISA - THEN IT CHARGED ME AN ADDITION $4.00!! Problem is, I didn't think SCAM until the very last page when it said I was in a "DRAWING"!! BEWARE OF

        savvytechtrove.com

        Don't bother trying to call them either, the phone # is NOT THEIRS!!!

        I do have copies of the entire "process" I went through.

        • BeastyGal 12/03/2025 at 05:07 PM

          Same for me! I didn't think of coming here first to check because it started so legit until the last page then it wasn't!

        Reply
      • "Theo" 10/26/2025 at 08:59 PM

        I paid $15.00 dollars for a Predator Portable Generator and have not heard anything back yet. Going on four (4) weeks.

        Reply
      • Joe Barney 10/28/2025 at 06:55 PM

        watch out for scames pretending to be Joes preium firewood

        Reply
      • Report #891061 12/03/2025 at 04:58 PM

        Started as a survey on Home Depot for a reward. The survey was on surveyresearch-online.org then switched to savvytechtrove.com for other info
        -------------------
        Started by looking legit on a survey .org site then changing over for a small shipping fee for reward on savvytechtrove.com BEWARE!

        Reply
      • jjllabadie 12/05/2025 at 04:07 PM

        same, started as a survey for home depot on surveyresearch-online, then moved to savvytechtrove.com/. See Image. Attempted charges appeared twice under two different vendors. Luckily my bank declined both.

        scam reward likely
        from youtube
        after selecting the offer on youtube (see youtube image)

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.