Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info.kittenhome@gmail.com aphomekittens.com
| Date | 10/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info.kittenhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://aphomekittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you for getting in touch with us regarding our adorable kitten, 10 weeks old, fully up to date on her vaccinations, and has been raised in a loving family environment around children (ages 1, 4, and 9) as well as other pets. Maine Coon kittens are very social, playful, and affectionate. Kittens truly are some of the most wonderful companions, and we enjoy every moment raising them. Our kittens are priced at $1,300 each (including shipping). If you would prefer home delivery, that can be arranged for an additional $300. Each kitten comes with: Up-to-date vaccination and health records A 1-year health guarantee certificate Registration papers A feeding and care manual All necessary paperwork For delivery, we work with trusted pet transport agents who ensure safe and comfortable travel. Delivery is same-day or overnight depending on your location, and once the shipment is confirmed, you will receive a flight confirmation and tracking number. Please note that we do not offer COD; payment is required once the flight is booked. We are based in Mount Isa. Before moving forward, we’d love to learn more about you: Where are you located, and will you be comfortable with shipping? Do you have prior experience raising kittens (or pets in general)? Are you financially and emotionally prepared to care for a kitten? Could you describe your living environment (house/apartment, yard, etc.)? Who will look after the kitten when you are not at home? Which kitten are you interested in, and how soon are you looking to welcome one? We look forward to hearing from you and hopefully finding the perfect match for you and one of our sweet kittens. Warm regards, https://aphomekittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.