SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
gohuy.com +17403534464

Date06/13/2025
Url / Websitegohuy.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 740-353-4464 (ou 0017403534464)
Scam contentsGohuy.com sells men's and women's athletic shoes online,
Comment / ReviewOrdered men's athletic shoes online. never received them. I can't contact customer service, the phone disconnected, they won't answer emails. They won't send tracking info.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #852064 06/17/2025 at 04:15 PM

      I ordered tennis shoes for my spouse and should have known that it was a scam when I had to use PayPal to pay for them. The order was made on May 26, 2025, and as of today (June 17, 2025), there has been no response, no tennis shoes, their phone number does not work, and their emails bounce back. Stay away from this company

      Fraudulent email : info@gohuy.com
      Pseudonym : GOHUY

      Reply
    • Jeff 06/18/2025 at 02:26 AM

      Same thing happened to me. This company is a scam.

      Reply
    • Lynda 07/21/2025 at 03:41 PM

      I thought I had purchased two pairs of HOKA sneakers from the Web site gohuy.com. My PayPal account was immediately charged. Five days later, I have not received a tracking number. Their Web site shows my order is still in the "processing" stage. I called the Customer Support number shown on the gohuy.com Web site and it has been disconnected. My phone shows the phone number is for Portsmouth, Ohio - not the company's supposed location of Saint Albany's, New York. I sent emails and have not received a response. After reading the large number of postings by other customers who have been ripped off by this scam, I am contacting PayPal for help.

      Reply
    • Ed 07/24/2025 at 05:08 PM

      Same here. The "pop-up" ad appears from Mircosoft when I was viewing a legit website for shoes. Phone number disconnected, email returned undeliverable, and payment set to go a Jesus Aaron Ortiz. PayPal stopped payment immediately.

      Reply
    • Lexi 08/10/2025 at 05:55 PM

      This is a fraudulent website - do not order. We just had to cancel our credit card that was tied to our PayPal account, as fraudulent Amazon Marketplace charges were also appearing after ordering from this site. Please be careful. I should have known better, but was in a rush, distracted, and the price seemed great. Lesson learned.

      Reply
    • PB 10/03/2025 at 07:03 PM

      I fell for this scam site too. Put in a dispute with my credit card co.

      There are so many scammers out there now! If it looks too good to be true, it's probably a scam.

      Reply
    • Report #879640 10/09/2025 at 04:07 PM

      This site is a scam. The phone number is disconnected! BEWARE! They will take your money, but you get no confirmation email, and the company doesn't seem to exist.
      -------------------
      SCAM. Do not buy!!

      Fraudulent email : info@gohuy.com
      Pseudonym : Go Huy?? sl.gohuy.com/checkout

      Reply
    • CM 05/10/2026 at 10:43 PM

      I ordered a pair of New Balance tennis shoes On May 3, 2026. They were priced about 40% off most other legitimate websites.

      I gave my address and credit card information.
      Until now I have not received anything and most probably never will. They stole $70 USD and waisted hours of my time to cancel my credit card and get a new one.
      Stay away from Go Huy!
      Now I realized that Gohuy is a fraudulent shady website

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.