SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
info@cabluer.com Betu Limited

Date12/12/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@cabluer.com
PseudonymBetu Limited
Url / Websitechinapost.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsBetu Limited.
Not real company
Comment / ReviewSends out a bogus tracking number-
Only Via China Post- and can't be tracked.
HMMMMMMMM

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #717681 12/05/2023 at 08:26 PM

      This company has a catalog of products. Unsuspecting customers pay for items and this company doesn't ship it and refuses to refund your money back.
      -------------------
      BEWARE!! This company will steal your money. Do not fall for their scam.. Cool products are shown on their website but this company will steal your money, not ship the product and not refund you money back!! DO NOT BUY FROM THIS COMPANY!!!!

      Url / Website : cabluer.com

      • Tia 12/07/2023 at 06:34 PM

        DEFINITeLY A SCAM!!!!!

      • Patty 12/11/2023 at 09:22 PM

        Piece of 💩 I paid 67$ for a gift, PayPal better stop letting them scam people

      • Jennifer 12/11/2023 at 10:24 PM

        I've disputed my charge with Paypal and Cabluer provided them a TNT Global tracking number and claimed they shipped the item. I went onto TNT Global and tracked it and the tracking number is invalid. For 1 month now, the tracking number still doesn't register. I've let paypal know that the tracking number is fake and paypal says since Cabluer provided me a tracking number they denied my claim. I reopened the dispute and again let them know that the tracking number was fake and they still denied me!!! Paypal is horrible and I think is siding with these unscrupulous foreign companies so they don't have to refund their customers back. Looking for a class action lawsuit to join!!!

      • Tianal 12/12/2023 at 07:39 AM

        Did you use a credit card on PayPal? I disputed the credit card - after PayPal did the same thing to me.....and the credit card reversed the charge to PayPal!

      • Tianal 12/12/2023 at 01:20 PM

        Betu Limited is a SCAM

      • SJ 01/22/2024 at 06:17 PM

        Same experience. multiple tracking numbers were provided but the product never does. web site goes down after placing order. Paypal is investigating, but the vendor simply provided them with another tracking number. will go to CC company next if PayPal doesn't resolve it.

      • VB 02/15/2024 at 12:25 PM

        Total scam. They sent me the wrong item and when I emailed them said it was my fault. Awful company and customer service.

      Reply
    • Report #720033 12/12/2023 at 01:23 PM

      Fake Website. No actual products.
      BETU LIMITED
      -------------------
      BETU LIMITED

      Url / Website : cabluer.com
      Pseudonym : cabluer.com

      Reply
    • MikeyBr12 12/20/2023 at 01:22 PM

      Same issue here. Honestly can't believe I didn't check into seller first. So unlike me but let guard down. Don't to receive the order. Hope PayPal can help but doubt it. 3 different business names came through which is never a good sign.. Betu, Cabluer and Sharpnation.com And to think, I was naive enough to pay for "super fast shipping". My own fault I guess...

      Reply
    • Tiana 12/20/2023 at 03:55 PM

      CALL PayPal!!! Much better service if you call them!! Takes forever but worth it

      Reply
    • Billatw 12/28/2023 at 06:16 PM

      I finally got the product I ordered after multiple complaints and several months wait and then it was a total pice of cheap garbage. NFL Rubber Duck was meant to be a gift for my grandson but I would be too embarrassed to try to give this piece of crap - team stickers fall right off.

      Reply
    • Babe 01/01/2024 at 07:47 PM

      I just made a claim with PayPal for my purchase as well. I should have known better as well. I usually am extra careful because I'm afraid of something like this happening. I'm out almost $90. Hope PayPal can help me, we will see. Somehow this needs to stop.

      Reply
    • jet 01/03/2024 at 02:51 PM

      I had the same thing. Chinese tracking number that leads nowhere. escalated this with PayPal and now have to wait for them to discover what I already know. I should know better than to get sucked in to trying to buy these products. Company was borderline threatening to me through Pay Pal when I told them I was filing a claim. I may go directly to AMEX if PayPal takes too long. It's already been 55 days.

      Reply
    • SJ 01/22/2024 at 06:15 PM

      Ditto. multiple tracking numbers provided, but none of the products arrive. escalated with PayPal and vendor simply provided another tracking number. if PayPal doesn't refund the money, I'll dispute it with the credit card company.

      Reply
    • Flowersniffer44 01/27/2024 at 09:58 AM

      I had to go through my bank. PayPal was useless

      Reply
    • Cindy 05/20/2025 at 11:10 PM

      I just filed a claim with paypal. I should have known better. Ive been scammed before. I wont be scammed again!

      Reply
    • Ron 08/05/2025 at 04:34 PM

      I put a dispute with PayPal. PayPal sided with Betu Limited. I escalated this issue. I never received my product that I ordered. Again, PayPal again sided with the merchant. Betu Limited supplies PayPal with false tracking information. I want to start a class action suit against PayPal for not looking out for us the consumer,

      Reply
    • Eil 08/22/2025 at 01:23 AM

      Ordered the 50 year anniversary terrible towel whiskey bottle. I have my PayPal receipt but never got an order number or tracking number. Called my bank and filed a dispute because pay pal makes it so hard to dispute. But on the other hand, I after reading all these complaints, don't know why pay pal doesn't have them on a scam list

      Reply
    • Deb 08/27/2025 at 10:58 PM

      I too ordered the 50 year terrible towel for myself and sister. Never recieved them .Has been a month. Reading all of these texts . I will be calling my credit card company in the morning. Thx wish I had seen these 1st.

      Reply
    • Report #879591 10/09/2025 at 11:41 AM

      I bought a Ozzy whisky bottle. It hasn't turned up and the tracking number provided is bogus
      -------------------
      I've been scammed out of my money


      Reply
    • James 05/16/2026 at 03:31 AM

      I ordered a 75th Anniversary Peanuts fountain pen. I did receive a pen but it is a very cheap facsimile of the pen in their ad. Been back and forth on emails with them many times now and they keep offering a fractional refund or insist that I pay for the return shipping, saying they will provide a refund after they receive the product. Now I've started a PayPal claim. And I'm looking for all means of reporting their abhorrent behavior. It's not about the money.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.