Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
drstephenj7@gmail.com orthopedic doctor in Syria.
| Date | 10/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | drstephenj7@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | orthopedic doctor in Syria. |
| Scam contents | wants 5000 dollars send to Jeffrey Edo 605 N 9th st. Reading Pa 19601 |
| Comment / Review | will return the money in 72 hours and has 14 million dollars he cannot get out of Syria without the 5000. will give large sum in return
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Toni S. Prince 10/08/2025 at 08:58 PM
I want this person prosecuted to the fullest extent. I have received almost 30 messages since I told him that I sent his check via FEDEX and by cashiers check. He also claims that he has a son named Mark with the email, markjonas0109@gmail.com. He is impersonating a valid Dr. Stephen Jonas, Orthopedic Surgeon for adults and children in Sidney, Australia. I am putting this info on facebook where I'm listed as Toni Prince. Member since 2016. This man/woman keeps texting me and wanting proof that I had sent the check in the amount of $5k today by taking a photo and of the FEDEX receipt. I have tried to play him as long as I could by telling him that I was in the ER for 4 hours by passing a kidney stone (which is true, less than 2 mos. ago) and had to be on saline, non.narcotic pain and antibiotics while in the ER and couldn't get back to him until tomorrow as I wasn't feeling well. He demanded, NO, I DON"T WANT TO BE LEFT IN SUSPENSE! Please catch this creep before he finds a vulnerable person ! He also wanted me to send his son, Mark Jonas, (in accra school in Ghana)? a $200 steamer card for his school project and that he didn't want him to fail the course if I couldn't help since he didn't have access to any funds. His (pretend son) also sent me an email and called me "Mum", trying to find him another mother since his wife and daughter were killed in a heinous act several years ago. I am still prolonging his messages by telling him that I do not feel well from being in the ER.... Read more