SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
mmtglobalexpresslogistic.express

Date10/09/2025
PseudonymMMT Globalexpress Logistics And Freight Forwarding
Url / Websitemmtglobalexpresslogistic.express
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThis is a fake shipping site run and controlled by scammers.

These scammers use fake shipping companies to trick victims into paying upfront fees for packages, fake jobs, or using them as money or parcel mules. They may claim you have a package or financial documents that need payment upfront. (drugs, car parts, gold, life or military leave documents, fake pets etc)

Scammers may also offer fake jobs that lead to fake checks or using victims as a parcel and or money mules. The items shipped or money sent are stolen. You would be helping the scammer to move it around to them or other mules.
Comment / ReviewDomain: mmtglobalexpresslogistic.express
Registered On: 2025-08-10
https://www.whois.com/whois/mmtglobalexpresslogistic.express

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #887377 11/15/2025 at 10:05 AM

        Hi Andy,

        Trust you're doing fine. A friend of mine is giving away her late husband's Yamaha piano to an instrument lover. This instrument holds profound sentimental value for her, and she'd love for it to find a new home with someone who will cherish it as much as her late husband did.

        She'd be delighted to share its history, condition, or other details if you're curious.

        I'd be grateful for any thoughts or connections you might have.

        Cordially,
        Ms. Ruppert

        From: Nelia Pietsch -------------------
        We said we wanted to know the piano address as may arrange collection by a dif courier and were told we couldn't - it had to be them delivering. No doubt they would then ask for payment up front and then not deliver. Thankfully we didn't progress to paying anything as I realised this was a scam.

        Fraudulent email : neliapietsch957200@hotmail.com
        Pseudonym : Nelia Pietsch

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.