Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
fphilip606@gmail.com Philip Fredrick
| Date | 10/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fphilip606@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Philip Fredrick |
| Scam contents | This is to acknowledge the receipt of your details and to confirm your reliability in this donation. I have decided to use my offshore bank with branches in Dubai, California, London and Switzerland to disburse this money. Therefore, I have ordered the bank to deposit [US$10,500,000.00] in your name through my attorney for the deposit with City Financial Credit Union. The Bank is authorized to conclude the disbursement of the funds via Wire Transfer to any bank account of your choice immediately you follow the instructions given. You are hereby advised to keep this donation strictly confidential until your claim has been fully recovered before you can share the good news. Kindly contact the bank for instructions of the wire transfer. Find below the contact information of the bank, Bank Name: CITY FINANCIAL CREDIT UNION Contact Person: Miss Ruth Helen, Regional Director Contact Email: ( info.orgn0001@gmail.com Please note that upon your contact with Miss Ruth Helen you are to provide her with details required to enable her to verify the information. Please endeavor to keep me fully informed on all developments with the bank so that I can also monitor the transfer process through feedback from you. Your full cooperation is highly anticipated.Congratulations and happy celebration . Best Regards, Philip Fredrick |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.