Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
salvatoretommasotommasoalawyer@gmail.com
| Date | 10/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | salvatoretommasotommasoalawyer@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | It's me Mr. SALVATORE TOMMASO A LAWYER OF MRS. CHRISTINA MARY JOSEPH. Congratulations to you dear I received a message from Mrs Christina Mary Joseph telling me that she signed up that she will giving you a sum of $500 million USD for you to use and take care of yourself and poor people right, so if you're interested to do that, you should text me back and let me know how you want to receive the money because I'm expecting to hear from you back soon. Once you read this message make sure to get back to me immediately because Mrs. Christina Mary Joseph has already signed up that this money belongs to you. so that's why I'm sending you this email for you to text me back and let me know how you prefer to receive the money because I'm her lawyer. BEST REGARDS,, MR. SALVATORE TOMMASO A LAWYER. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.