Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
docscourier.com info@docscourier.com
| Date | 10/08/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@docscourier.com |
| Pseudonym | Faded Consulting Limited |
| Url / Website | https://docscourier.com/contact-us.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Dear Scam Detector Team, I am contacting you regarding your page https://www.scamdoc.com/view/2076441 I would like to request that you update or flag this listing to reflect that docscourier.com is actively involved in misleading and fraudulent activity. I have been personally affected by their scam. Summary of events (UK): On 29 August 2025, I clicked a Facebook advert impersonating Screwfix, offering a DeWalt combo kit for £9.95. On 1 September 2025, £9.95 was taken from my account by WWW.DOCSCOURIER.COM. On 2 September 2025, a further £45 was taken without my authorisation. I received no confirmation email, login details, invoice, or terms and conditions. |
| Comment / Review | Their correspondence came from a helpdesk.com email address (e.g. <1351567442+4m9exo@tickets.helpdesk.com>) signed only as “Customer Support,” with no company name or address disclosed. Their website lists Faded Consulting Limited (CRN 14031988, 63 Cornpoppy Avenue, Monmouth NP25 5SD, UK), but this name is never mentioned in their customer communications. This company appears to use spam-style Facebook ads and fake offers to capture payment details and then charge unauthorised subscription fees. I have retained evidence including the chat transcript (operator “Bright”), their email response, and bank correspondence confirming the transactions were disputed as fraud. Please consider updating the docscourier.com review on your site to reflect these verified scam behaviours so that others are warned and do not fall victim. Kind regards, John Pravin
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.