Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
gethelpforonlineclass.com nextzenmindsllc@gmail.com +19045080734
| Date | 10/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | nextzenmindsllc@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | James Anderson |
| Url / Website | https://gethelpforonlineclass.com/online-class Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 904-508-0734 (ou 0019045080734) |
| Scam contents | Get help for online class will help you but will find way to get more money out of you. |
| Comment / Review | We are writing to inform you of an ongoing investigation and federal audit currently being conducted by the California Department of Education, in collaboration with federal authorities, targeting organized academic misconduct and illegal education services across the United States. As part of this audit, a company known as Get Help for Online Class was found to have been operating an extensive academic fraud network, offering illicit assistance with online classes, exams, and coursework for over a decade. The investigation revealed the use of remote access tools, impersonation, and third-party experts completing academic assessments on behalf of enrolled students—activities that constitute serious violations of both university codes of conduct and federal law. Our cyber investigation and digital forensics team was able to retrieve substantial evidence, including server logs, email records, payment trails, and WhatsApp communications. These materials linked multiple students directly to fraudulent activity. You have been identified during this process. Following the audit: The company's digital infrastructure has been seized. Multiple senior members of the company are currently in federal custody awaiting trial. Several students who were found guilty of knowingly engaging in these fraudulent services have already faced disciplinary action, including expulsion from their respective universities, hefty fines exceeding $250,000, and in some cases, federal imprisonment of up to 18 months. The Department takes academic integrity violations very seriously. Students involved in such schemes not only risk permanent academic records but also face criminal charges under Title 18 of the U.S. Code – Fraud and False Statements, which may include prison time and significant financial penalties. We understand that individuals may have been misled or coerced by third-party providers. If you believe you were approached under false pretenses or wish to cooperate with the Department as part of this investigation, we strongly encourage you to respond to this email by October 07, 2025. Failure to respond may result in your case being referred to your institution for immediate disciplinary action and to federal authorities for further legal proceedings. If you wish to discuss your case or clarify any concerns, you may reply directly to this message. Please refrain from contacting any previously associated services or individuals. Sincerely, David S. Langford Senior Compliance Officer California Department of Education
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #742626 02/20/2024 at 07:56 PM
Adds a 32% "tax" to sale.
-------------------
Fake, fake, fake
Url / Website : reurl.cc/wr0k0o