Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Jason Binkert
| Date | 10/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Jason Binkert |
| Scam contents | This is a fake check and fake check scam. Remember NEVER to accept/deposit a check from a stranger. It can take days, weeks or months for a FAKE check to be caught fake by the bank. Funds may be seen and available only due to bank laws. Eventually, when the bank finds the fake check, they'll take the fund amount away from your account. Your account may get frozen, fees or worse get closed. |
| Comment / Review | "My name is Jason Binkert. I am 57 years old, a native of Colorado, and a retired Certified Public Accountant (CPA) and Certified Bitcoin Investor. I am disabled with a speech-disorder, and will be traveling to Canada for an extended vacation. During this period, I am seeking a reliable Part-Time Personal Assistant to assist with local errands on my behalf. Position Overview Role: Personal Assistant / Errand Runner (Part-Time) Location: Tasks performed in your local area Schedule: Flexible / 2 tasks per week Primary Responsibilities Purchase cryptocurrency (Bitcoin) at a nearby Bitcoin ATM. No prior experience with Bitcoin or cryptocurrency is required. Simple, local errands only / No travel or complex duties. Compensation $550 per completed task Up to $1,100 per week / $4,400 per month All expenses related to tasks will be fully covered by me. Payment Process You will receive a weekly CHECK PAYMENT by mail, which will include: Your service fees. Funds required to complete the tasks. This is an ideal opportunity for someone who is: Responsible and trustworthy. Detail-oriented and dependable. Able to follow simple instructions and manage tasks independently."
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

