SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service02@noreply.webmicrostores Fingerlings

Date11/27/2017
Fraudulent emailservice02@noreply.webmicrostores
PseudonymFingerlings
Scam contentsFingerlings website - not until order was placed did I realize it was scam
Comment / ReviewWeb site looked real. Fingerlings trademark etc. Once order was placed no confirmation or tracking was sent. After several attempts at trying to get a reply , I think I have been scammed for 97.00. Nice Christmas, that's one less present I will be able to afford to buy.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • JJ 11/28/2017 at 02:45 PM

      I totally got scammed as well... looked legit... with the trademark but i didnt get no tracking... i have an order number but thats it... no way to look to see where or what is coming.. piss off... my little boys will be disappointed.. shame on you!!!!!

      Reply
    • grammylyne 11/29/2017 at 11:42 PM

      ordered 2 fingerlings from webmicrostores that cost 56.00 cdn. When I tried to reach them via e-mail the e-mails don't exist. Got an order no. also but no product

      Reply
    • kc 12/04/2017 at 11:21 AM

      i also ordered on 11-17-17, got a order # and no tracking. cost $17 and change. i dont know how they can do this. awful.

      Reply
    • Maracbar 12/04/2017 at 11:18 PM

      I just went on the same website to order 2 fingerlings as am ordering was getting a bad vibe and I ordered them anyway . Christmas gifts for my grandchildren.After I was done still had the knot in stomach . I searched for info and saw this I almost died . It is awful !...I just also called my credit card too !

      Reply
    • Report #88858 12/06/2017 at 12:51 PM

      Represented as a seller of WowWee Fingerlings.
      -------------------
      Did not show this as being a foreign entity as the shipper when order was place for a Fingerlings. Charged me $18.99 for order not received.

      Fraudulent email : service02@noreply.webmicrostores.com
      Url / Website : webmicrostores.com

      • maiztro 12/21/2017 at 12:02 PM

        Internet Payment Transaction Declaration

        Transaction details as below:

        Transaction Date:

        12-12-2017 (M-D-Y)

        Transaction Order ID:

        1512270196771204-1712013586

        Transaction Amount:

        38.97(EUR)

        Card Number:

        557910XXXXXX7866

        NOTE:

        1.We hereby confirm your order is successful. Please note "YANZHONG TIANHE TRADING CO.,LTD" will be displayed on your credit card statement instead of the website from which you purchased the mentioned product. It is just used for sending bill statement by the seller's payment processor as a tool.
        2.According to the foreign exchange rate of the bank, the amount showing on your statement will be a bit difference from the price on seller's website.
        3.This email is sent automatically by our system. Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered. Thanks for your support and understanding.
        4.Any questions please feel free to contact the website instantly.

      Reply
    • Saskia 12/10/2017 at 05:54 AM

      Well i want my money back now! I cant believe this!

      Reply
    • Samantha Pummell 12/13/2017 at 04:05 PM

      Hi I ordered a couple of pairs of ugg boots on the 2nd December but not received them yet. I had a email from webmicrostores stating a Internet Payment Transaction Declaration, but have no idea when they will arrive. Unsure if this is a scam. Please help?

      Reply
    • Saz 12/14/2017 at 07:11 PM

      Def scam just cancelled my card

      Reply
    • Emi 12/15/2017 at 06:51 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Darlene 12/15/2017 at 09:27 PM

      I ordered from them and I have no tracking number and can't get back to where I placed my order. Have not received what I ordered yet so I am thinking this is a scam!! Should have known when they were the only ones that had fingerlings! Now I'm scrambling to find something different for a gift! The email said not to contact them thru that email because they would not respond!

      Reply
    • morgan 12/15/2017 at 10:14 PM

      this email is not from the website customer service, my order is ok.

      IF you would like to deal with the order problem, you should go to the website (you bought the goods) and try contacting the website customer service.

      Reply
    • Misty 12/19/2017 at 01:22 PM

      When mine went through on my bank account, it alerted my bank, and they showed a car stereo company, not the company they said would show up. Booooo!!!

      Reply
    • Angry mom 12/20/2017 at 08:12 PM

      I tried buying a fingering and it wouldn't go thru so I just figured it was for the best. Then about 2 hrs later I was charged 19 dollars. And got an email of my order number I then went back to the site to look up my order and I had none on the site. I email this "angie" person and they said there is no saying when I would get it. Such bull

      Reply
    • christian tan 12/20/2017 at 11:19 PM

      webmicrostores is a total scam and I made the payment of 56 dollars for nothing yet I do not get a request and nobody answers anything that scam total I feel disappointed with this type of web side that only take money from people

      Reply
    • Get u! 12/25/2017 at 10:58 PM

      please my money back!!!!! Fucking piss me off!!! and my kids r so sad now!!!!!

      Reply
    • CHERYL WIDEMAN 01/02/2018 at 01:23 PM

      I LIKE SAMATHA ORDERED TWO PR OF UGG BOOTS... INFORMED MY CREDIT CARD COMPANY ...ITS SAID BENJIN.... AINT THAT A BITCH.. MY TRANSATION WAS FOR 79.98 CREDIT CARD CHARGED 87.. AN CHANGE... WHAT PEOPLE WONT DO FOR MONEY ITS PROBABLY THE SAME JIN JIN THAT WAS DOING THE IRS SCAM...I PRAY THAT THEY CATCH YOUR ASSES AGAIN... RIPING PEOPLE OFF FOR THERE MONEY...

      Reply
    • Mary 01/03/2018 at 03:20 PM

      I ordered 2 football jerseys on 12-22.never received them.just called webmicro stores they don't have any such order number they gave me.i think I got scammed $77. Unbelievable. T good t b true.the price of jerseys

      Reply
    • Randy 01/14/2018 at 01:23 PM

      It's a total scam, showing its the official website and later fooling around shame on u!!!

      Reply
    • Helen 01/14/2018 at 07:49 PM

      I too ordered 2 pairs of boots, received an email from webmicrosstores.com that payment was received.

      Never received the boots, and after further investagation, no website. Went to the site where I ordered and they said no purchase was made. I found this on facebook. Facebook needs to look into this fraudulant company and not allow them to advertise on their site!

      Reply
    • Simon Nyarkoh 01/15/2018 at 02:07 AM

      Please stop my order and returned my money

      Reply
    • GIN 01/17/2018 at 11:19 AM

      Ordered 4 pairs of UGGS 1st December and as of today still nothing has arrived and I'm gutted. I couldn't afford to get alternative Christmas presents so was not able to give anything to family I have purchased them for. Very upsetting, very embarrassing and totally out of order!

      All I can say is they had a lot of money out of me for nothing - why can't they do an honest days work for their money like the rest of us! I will be contacting my bank and the police as this is Freud plain and simple

      Reply
    • rep1983 01/21/2018 at 03:31 PM

      scammers 28.11.2017 I ordered 2 pairs of shoes, and to this day nothing !!! they still stole my money from my account !!!! watch them, do nothing!

      Reply
    • Pop 02/15/2018 at 02:53 PM

      Thought using offic michael kors website and made a purchase of 7 women handbags with cost of $ 300 cdn, got same order confirmation as Internet Transaction... no set date, tried to email them but nothing. Contacted my bank to adv and still waiting... Need to wait 14 days then they ll open the case and track the transaction, very sucks! paid for nothing, just wasted my money but ll get it back at all costs from my bank

      Reply
    • Report #105389 03/20/2018 at 01:21 AM

      40% hydroflasks
      -------------------
      I saw the promotion on instagram


      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.