Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
albertharary1@yahoo.com +2349078788170
| Date | 09/30/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | albertharary1@yahoo.com |
| Telephone | +234 907 878 8170 (ou 002349078788170) |
| Scam contents | Attention Dear Beneficiary. We hereby notify you of a package containing a check for (US$12 million) and a consignment box,which was delivered to us by a certain Mr. Douglas Hall for your benefit via a random selection of email users worldwide. He runs a foundation in Africa to help the socially disadvantaged around the world who are currently not in the country. You can contact him at +234-9078788170. Whatsapp number for further instructions. For your information: Your consignment box will first wait for the recipient (key to your consignment box) at your home address before we can deliver your consignment box to your home address. He has authorized us to deliver it to you on his behalf for security reasons. He has left it at our office. Your email address so we can inform you so that you can collect it immediately. To confirm your claim, you must complete the following form: Full Name: Delivery Address: Country; Age: Occupation: Telephone: Note: You are only responsible for the UPS security fee of €25 included in your prize check, as it has already paid for the delivery of your package.So urgent with the €25 Apple gift card ior Steam Wallet card today UPS West Africa Position: Shipping Representative Contact: Mr. Albert Harary Email ( albertharary1@yahoo.com ) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.