Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Defense
| Date | 09/29/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Defense |
| Url / Website | https://www.aph.gov.au/visit_parliament Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Phone: 02 6277 7111 (from within Australia) or +61 262777111 (from outside Australia) Switchboard hours: 8.00 am to 6.00 pm Monday to Friday on non-sitting days 8.00 am to 30 minutes after sitting on sitting weeks Postal address Parliament House Canberra ACT 2600 Australia Visiting Parliament House Open to visitors every day of the year except for Christmas Day. Open from 9:00 am to 5:00 pm during non-sitting weeks and 9:00 am on Monday and Tuesday and from 8:30 am on Wednesday and Thursday to House rise during sitting weeks. Refer to the What's on page or contact Visitor Services on 02 6277 5399 for more information. If you have recently visited Australian Parliament House and have feedback on your visit, please complete a visitor survey. Tours Find out about the range of tours currently on offer at Parliament House. For all tour enquiries call 02 6277 5399 or email visitorservices@aph.gov.au Chamber Public Galleries Visitors to Parliament House may view the proceedings of both the House of Representatives and the Senate from the Public Galleries in the Chambers whenever the Houses are in session. At other times when Parliament House is open visitors may visit the public galleries. Question time tickets for the House of Representatives can be booked during office hours by calling the Serjeant-at-Arm’s Office on (02) 6277 4889 up until 12.15 pm on the day required. Tickets can be collected between 12.45 pm and 1.30 pm from the Cloak Room on the first floor near the House of Representatives Chamber Accessibility General information for people with accessibility requirements attending Parliament House. Senators and Members Senators Members Ministry list Shadow Ministry list (PDF 99KB) How to address Senators and Members Parliamentary Departments Department of the Senate Department of the House of Representatives Department of Parliamentary Services Parliamentary Budget Office Health and Wellness For Parliament House occupants only Online For comments or questions about this website, or to report technical issues with this website please contact us online. |
| Comment / Review | Senate Senate Work of the Senate Dynamic Red Senators Seating plan House of Representatives House of Representatives House of Representatives chamber and business documents Live Minutes Members House of Representatives Seating Plan Get informed News & Events Watch, Read, Listen About Parliament Education Resources Parliamentary Library International Program Bills Bills before Parliament Assented Bills of previous Parliaments Tariff Proposals Legislative Instruments Committees Committees Get involved Getting involved in Parliamentary Committees Petitions Connect with us Contact Parliament House Visit Parliament What's on Things to Do Art at Parliament Plan your Visit Media Rules and Filming Applications Website features My Parliament - Log in Remote Users - Log in ParlInfo Search APH website survey Employment A - Z Index Glossary RSS feeds Parliamentary Departments Department of the Senate Department of the House of Representatives Department of Parliamentary Services Parliamentary Budget Office Parliamentary Library
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.