Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
wadqshop.com
| Date | 09/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | wadqshop.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | After placing an order for 7 pairs of shoes i checked the delivery time which was 3 - 9 business days. After 12 business days i contacted customer services and was advised shipping was usually 7 - 15 days but they would give me a 15% discount on the order for the inconveniences. After 22 business days i contacted them again and they advertised me shipping was usually 9 - 30 days. I then checked to see if the credit they offered went through and it had but, they gave me a 2$ credit on a 56$ order. I then contacted them again to let them know about the mistake as well as ask them who they used to ship. They responded by telling me they used their own shipping and didn't use "local shipping". I had been tracking the package using the tracking number they gave me and noticed it said it had cleared customs, then left California 5 days prior. I live in arizona so 5 days was more than enough time to get here. When i expressed my concerns they informed me they were canceling my order and my bank should be receiving credit in about 7 days. After that i contacted my bank and they refunded my money immediately due to fraud. |
| Comment / Review | I believe this is a scam due to the constant change in shipping information. Most shoes are around 10$ and for that reason most people probably don't pay too much attention or make a big deal out of it when its not received. In my opinion this site is a scam and your likely to not get your order. If someone uses them i hope this is not the case and you receive your product but i would advise against taking the chance.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.