SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
morrisdavid12534@gmail.com +14044652662 david morris

Date09/24/2025
Fraudulent emailmorrisdavid12534@gmail.com
Pseudonymdavid morris
Url / Websitegmail.com
Telephone+1 404-465-2662 (ou 0014044652662)
Scam contentsYOUR CONSIGNMENT
Inbox

Mr David Morris
Tue, Aug 26, 8:03 AM
to bcc: me

I am Mr. David Morris, CEO and Administration Service Inspection Unit United Nations Control Agency in Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, Georgia.

During our investigation, I discovered an abandoned shipment via a British diplomat transferred from JF Kennedy
The airport to our facility here in Atlanta and it revealed an undisclosed sum of money in 2 weight metal trunk boxes about 110 kg each, As you can see in the attachment below.

The shipment was abandoned because the Content was not correctly declared by the recipient as monetary, or rather declared as personal Effect / document secret to avoid redirection by shipping
Agent or seizure by appropriate authorities. diplomat inability to pay fees for uncontrolled, e.g. the reason why the parcel is delayed and abandoned.
In my estimation, each box contains about $ 4 million or more.

CONTACT EMAIL : mrdavidmorries@gmail.com

To this day they remain in the airport warehouse. The Shipments, as I said, are two metal crates weighing approx 110 kg each (internal dimensions: width 61 x height 156 x depth 73(cm)effective)Capacity: 680 l) Approx. Shipment Details including your name and email address on an official United document Nations Office in London, where the item has been marked as personal effects / proprietary document is still available with us. As it stands now you need to re-confirm your full name, phone number, complete address so i can cross check and see if it agrees with that on official documents. Now you can decide if you still need your parcel or allow us to send it back to Great Britain (place of origin)just as we were instructed to do.
As I said before, the freight forwarder abandoned it and escaped. Most importantly, he made a false declaration for which he could not pay a yellow tag, could not secure a valid document (s) of no control etc. I am ready to help you in any way possible so that you can come back with these packages on condition that you give me some of them too (financial gratification). You can come in person or use a secure shipping / vendor company / agent that will provide the necessary security that is required for delivery Package to your home or to a selected destination. I need all the guarantees I'll get from you before I commit to this project.

CONTACT EMAIL : mrdavidmorries@gmail.com

Kind regards,
Mr. David Morris
General Director
Administrative Services Control Unit.
your consignment boxes.jpg

One attachment
• Scanned by Gmail

Aug 27, 2025, 6:45 AM
Why do u not have a business email? Send me a business card pic or something

Mr David Morries
Aug 30, 2025, 10:41 AM
to me

I write to acknowledge the receipt of your email regarding the release and delivery of your consignment boxes to your doorstep. Note that what is required from you is a custom clearance fee only, and as soon as the payment is paid, your shipment will be released for delivery to your doorstep, with all legal documents including delivery tracking number.

Regards
+1 404 465 2662 text/call

On Thu, Aug 28, 2025 at 9:16 AM Mr David Morries wrote:

---------- Forwarded message ---------
From: >
Date: Wed, Aug 27, 2025 at 5:45 AM
Subject: Re: YOUR CONSIGNMENT
To:

Why do u not have a business email? Send me a business card pic or something

On Tue, Aug 26, 2025, 8:03 AM Mr David Morris wrote:
I am Mr. David Morris, CEO and Administration Service Inspection Unit United Nations Control Agency in Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, Georgia.

During our investigation, I discovered an abandoned shipment via a British diplomat transferred from JF Kennedy
The airport to our facility here in Atlanta and it revealed an undisclosed sum of money in 2 weight metal trunk boxes about 110 kg each.

Aug 31, 2025, 10:13 AM
take it out of the money i supposedly have sitting there

Mr David Morries
Sep 2, 2025, 3:54 PM
to me

Money can't be remove from the consignment till custom clearance is paid

On Tue, Sep 2, 2025 at 5:46 PM Mr David Morris wrote:
Money can't be remove from the consignment till custom clearance is paid
Comment / Reviewthis person still very much contacts me and tries to convince me of these millions sitting in customs. for space sake i just uploaded some correspondences with him. out of curiosity i toyed with him a bit, but it does seem he is still convinced of his abilities to scam me and keeps trying to this day.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #562557 11/01/2022 at 06:34 AM

      From the office of inspection officer Hartsfield Jackson International
      Airport Atlanta, Georgia. During our investigation, I discovered An
      abandoned shipment due to false declaration through a Diplomat from
      the United Kingdom which was transferred from JF Kennedy Airport to
      our facility here in Atlanta, The two consignment boxes are worth $8m
      (Eight million USD). I assure you that the consignment is in your
      name, and you are advised to provide all information necessary such
      as your full ...
      -------------------
      Scam

      Fraudulent email : abba03818374@gmail.com
      Pseudonym : David Morris

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.