SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.gw-style.com

Date09/23/2025
Url / Websitehttps://www.gw-style.com/product-p-759917.html
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe website gw-style.com is fraudulently advertising and selling our product, the StitchLeash Clip & Go™ retractable leash, without authorization. The images, product descriptions, and branding on this page have been copied directly from our official channels (Shopify/Amazon listings).

This site misleads consumers into believing they are purchasing a genuine StitchLeash product, but the business is not affiliated with us in any way. Customers risk receiving counterfeit goods, or nothing at all, and our brand reputation is being exploited to facilitate a scam.
Comment / ReviewWe request that this site be investigated and flagged for deceptive conduct, unauthorized use of intellectual property, and potential consumer fraud.

We have not personally lost money, but customers may be misled into paying for counterfeit or undelivered goods.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #878754 10/06/2025 at 04:48 AM

      The website gw-style.com is fraudulently advertising and selling our product, the StitchLeash Clip & Go™ retractable leash, without authorization. The images, product descriptions, and branding on this page have been copied directly from our official channels (Shopify/Amazon listings).

      This site misleads consumers into believing they are purchasing a genuine StitchLeash product, but the business is not affiliated with us in any way. Customers risk receiving counterfeit goods, or nothing at all,...
      -------------------
      We request that this site be investigated and flagged for deceptive conduct, unauthorized use of intellectual property, and potential consumer fraud.

      We have not personally lost money, but customers may be misled into paying for counterfeit or undelivered goods.

      Reply
    • Report #878833 10/06/2025 at 10:01 AM

      The website gw-style.com is fraudulently advertising and selling our product, the StitchLeash Clip & Go™ retractable leash, without authorization. The images, product descriptions, and branding on this page have been copied directly from our official channels (Shopify/Amazon listings).

      This site misleads consumers into believing they are purchasing a genuine StitchLeash product, but the business is not affiliated with us in any way. Customers risk receiving counterfeit goods, or nothing at all,...
      -------------------
      We request that this site be investigated and flagged for deceptive conduct, unauthorized use of intellectual property, and potential consumer fraud.

      We have not personally lost money, but customers may be misled into paying for counterfeit or undelivered goods.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.