Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
winner@pepsizipcodelottery.com
| Date | 09/22/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | winner@pepsizipcodelottery.com |
| Scam contents | IP: 196.28.247.85 🇧🇫 Burkina Faso IP: 197.242.98.85 🇳🇬 Nigeria PEPSI DRINK & BOTTLING COMPANY® LOTTERY DEPARTMENT – U.S. REGIONAL OFFICE 1210 Riggs Rd NE, Washington, DC 20013, USA Contact Prize Administrator: Joshua Reevees Email: winner@pepsizipcodelottery.com Subject: Notification of Pepsi Zip Code Lottery Winnings Dear Beneficiary, Congratulations! Your zip code was selected in the 2025 Pepsi Zip Code Lottery, earning you: $8,300,000.00 USD A 2023 Chevrolet Equinox T A 1-year supply of Pepsi can drink monthly Your prize has been deposited in a holding account at Greener Forestry Credit Union and will be delivered via Platinum Debit Card. No fees are required to claim your winnings. Every winners will receive a debit card as eans of payment. This debit card will be able to withdraw $25,000 daily from any ATM Machine that allow Visa & Master Card. Action Required: Please contact us immediately to begin the claim process. All prizes must be claimed by November 20, 2025. For your safety, communicate only through our official email: Warm regards, Joshua Reevees Official Spokesman Pepsi Lottery Department |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.