SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dritnow.com service@dritnow.com

Date10/25/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@dritnow.com
PseudonymDritnow
Url / Websitehttps://dritnow.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsDritnow is an online store claiming to be selling jewelry and accessories at very cheap prices
Comment / ReviewThe website is mentioning a Chinese company called "Hong Kong Ji Huan Electronic Commerce." This company has been used by many scam websites and has no relation with Dritnow. The content and pictures are also stolen from other businesses. Do not trust them with your money. Otherwise, you will risk losing your money without receiving your order.

Attachment(s)
  • low priced items
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Avitspike 01/16/2023 at 11:15 AM

        I ordered a cane described as handmade which cost £38.49, what i received was a handle made from resin which is not very well made, and the cane which i assumed was in one piece came in three pieces and you screw them together, which was obviously machine made and wouldn’t stand up to putting your weight on, when it came to screwing handle on to cane it wouldn’t tighten up at all. I wrote to them and told them the problems I found, and was told they could give me discount codes to use on their website, i wasn’t happy with that so i asked for refund, to which the reply was Dear buyer, since we are an international trader, the return shipping fee needs to be borne by the buyer, which is very expensive, so we can refund you 5% of the fee as compensation, I hope you can forgive us, do you think this is okay? best wishes.

        So i had no choice but to take 5% which is probably £2.
        I have all emails as proof and pictures of cane. Don’t get duped like i did.

        Reply
      • Cam 02/10/2023 at 10:29 PM

        I ordered a Damascus Steel sword cane. What arrived is plastic. Absolutely trash.

        They are refusing to honor the "money back guarantee" suggesting i accept a discount code instead. 100% fraud.

        Reply
      • Millie 06/12/2025 at 10:03 AM

        I finally received shoes I had ordered (pair of summer wedge sandals) for $29.99 each. I am sorely disappointed in the construction of said shoes. Very poor workmanship and material. I have ordered several pairs of shoes advertised on Facebook and you would think I would have learned by now - the pictures are great, the actual products not so great.

        Reply
      • Report #874307 09/14/2025 at 09:53 AM

        Fraudulent website
        -------------------
        I bought shoes from this company online after seeing them advertised on Facebook. The shoes arrived and are made of a cheap vinyl material and are too small. I immediately contacted the company for instructions to return the item. They told me to keep them and I was offered 10% back refund The second email I sent $ received a reply, I was told that due to international shipping, labor costs & advertising that they could only send the maximum refund of 20%. I want to help others not to fall prey to this company like I did. I have reported this company to Facebook & Amazon. I have the email threads & pictures of these shoes for backup to support reporting this company.

        Fraudulent email : support@dritnow.com
        Pseudonym : Dritnow Shoes


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.