Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
homeshihtzu048@gmail.com shihtzupuppieshome.com
| Date | 09/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | homeshihtzu048@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://shihtzupuppieshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Welcome to the home of Shih tzu and thanks for your interest in my puppies which we are giving out for adoption to any loving and caring home. I have available 8 males and 9 females out of two litters within the last 3 months. They are so intelligent, The puppies are raised in our home here in Mobile, Alabama and have been around kids and other home pets, their calm personality permits them to associate with kids and other home pets. They are all vet registered and presently on their first set of shots/ vaccines ; (Distemper, Parainfluenza, Bordetella, Parvo and Hepatitis, Rabies shot), with valid vet and vet registration papers available and will come alongside including all papers therein. I am giving them out for sale with a rehoming fee of $650 for a puppy and a discount if taking two at once for $1000 excluding shipping and delivery if need be. So, I truly need a good loving and caring home for either of these puppies. Do not hesitate to contact me back. Just a few questions for clarification and certainty of the home our puppies/puppy is being adopted into and a view of your household. - Where are you located? - Have you had any experience with a Shih tzu puppy before? - In Your Absence, who takes care of the puppy?? - Married ?? - Got Kids and other pets at home??? - Do you have a large backyard?? - Do you have a vet clinic near you?? - Interested in both sex or just one puppy??? - If one which sex would you be interested in??? (Visit website link below) We have been breeding puppies for a while now and really have much experience. Trusting this information gives you a clue of the puppy's personality and hopefully, this can help you in making the choice that best suits your puppy and home. In this field as we have even taken some lessons and read books and gone through some training, we both have year-round jobs, breeding Shih tzu Puppies is for the sake of experience only as we don't sell our puppies to make a profit for the family, rather we only seek homes that are willing to share a loving and caring home with a Shih tzu companion. Sorry for all the questions but I really want to be sure of the home which any of my puppies will be going to. Shipping is available if you are far away from us, just let me know the details and if you have any questions do let me know for more details will be provided to you in regards to getting one of these cute puppies. Email us back for more pictures of the puppy when you decide which one to take. Website Link; https://shihtzupuppieshome.com/puppies-for-sale/ Waiting for your response. Regards |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.