SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@nebumine.info nebumine.com

Date09/06/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@nebumine.info
Pseudonymnebumine.com
Url / Websitehttps://www.nebumine.com/?ref=dzcnlhbl
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsnebumine.com opened around January 2025.
I joined around February 2025
My Investment: $3,000.00 +
RE SCAM: Nebumine ___Nebumine Admin (Jonathan Atkins)
NO WHERE TO BO FOUND ONLINE
Comment / ReviewTotal Members by July 2025
3 Million
__
Reported to ..
If you paid via Bitcoin or other Cryptocurrency, then I recommend filing a report with the FBI through via ic3.gov.

Please file a report with IC3 even if you’re unsure of whether your complaint or report qualifies as a cyber crime. https://www.ic3.gov/Home/FileComplaint

Please note that they are very busy, so they may take a while to reply.

We also are able to offered without any charge a limited number of Pro Bono Cryptocurrency Traces depending on available resources and demand. In order to have your case considered, please apply here: https://cncintel.com/pb-lp.html

Kind regards,

Matias

Client Services
_____
911 POLICE REPORT was FILED.
___
Thanks Matias, I've already filled a Cyber-SCAM Theft Report with iC3.gov
___
You've scheduled an appointment with Simon Lev for Initial Consultation - Phone Call on 11 Jul 2025 at 10:00 AM (America/New_York GMT -04:00). Your booking number is: 37-0075823.
Simon Lev
CNC Intelligence
__
911 incident # 25-192-0462
___
Description of Incident
Provide a description of the incident and how you (or those you are filling this out on behalf of) were victimized. Provide information not captured elsewhere in this complaint form:
Nebumine.com online Btc mining started in January 2025. Company Name changed to Nebu.to. I was paid 22 times with the range of 30.00 USD/Btc to my CashApp Roundup account. I had invested $110.00 + in January to February. I had account Reinvestment at least 6 times. When seeing the cash payments, I had invested much more. Totally above 3,000.00 via CashApp. I had borrowed money from a current auto accident case with permission of attorney and oasis financial group in June 2025. Around June week 1, Nebu.to stated, Payments are delayed, try again. That's when I've invested the larger sum, thinking I'll get paid after Nebu.to maintenance was completed. I was wrong. I have All Receipts in my askmehow.alfred@gmail.com email and also at my CashApp Account. Receipts of withdrawals and payments back to January 2025. 911 police report ➕️ Appointment Summary : Booking ID : 37-0075823 Service Info : Service Name : Initial Consultation - Phone Call From Simon Lev. CNCINTEL.COM
___

RE:
$3000.00 ➕️
Btc mining Scam
Cyber Theft
Company Name: Nebu.to , and former name was Nebumine.com
Funds Paid-In-Full displayed on Blockchain each funding incident.
Company appearance online: January 2025.
No contact with Nebu.to since End of June.

Related search(es)
Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #897396 01/06/2026 at 02:11 PM

      911 Incident Number for Online Mining Scammer Theft. JULY 11TH REPORT TO BUFFALO POLICE.

      Appointment Summary : Booking ID : 37-0075823 Service Info : Service Name : Initial Consultation - Phone Call
      From Simon Lev.
      CNCINTEL.COM

      911 incident #
      25-192-0462

      RE:
      $3000.00 ➕️
      Btc mining Scam
      Cyber Theft
      Company Name: Nebu.to , and former name was Nebumine.com
      Funds Paid-In-Full displayed on Blockchain each funding incident.
      Company appearance online: January 2025.
      No contact with Nebu.to since End of June.

      ______________

      Blockchain Confirmed details:

      https://mempool.space/tx/55fbdd5a3d84d86b603917ac5d18d91d63d271e60d14438b4bd249e2aba9a757

      Yes.
      July 11th, 2025
      ________________
      ________________

      Re:

      👀 Proof ofNebu.to ( Nebumine.com ) funding from January through july 2025 ...: Reply from Alfred July 11th: CNC Intelligence Inc. - Appointment Scheduled.

      Pseudonym : MINING

      Reply
    • TOM KASS 01/29/2026 at 01:46 AM

      It has been conclusively determined that nebumine executed an exit scam, fraudulently seizing approximately $19,000 USD from investors by halting all withdrawal functionality. An official forensic report which verifies these actions, is now available endeavor to look at the official review. We urge all affected parties to consolidate their evidence and initiate formal legal proceedings. Coordinated action is essential to pursue justice and re possess losses. https://Web3investigation.short.gy/Support

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.