Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12065514298 sophia rose
| Date | 09/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | sophia rose |
| Telephone | +1 206-551-4298 (ou 0012065514298) |
| Scam contents | She replied to a car ad that I"d placed on Facebook market place, then craftily maneuvered the conversation to investing. Dropping hints that she had a mentor, who was teaching her, and that she'd be able to teach me, all the while sending me pictures of herself and dinners she was making. Then when I accepted her offer to teach me, I down loaded Onchain from Google Play Store. I set it up, never gave her my logon ID's, we did a couple of trades, on the $5,000 I sent to the site. When it got to about $17,000, it just disappeared. I also lent her $5,000, which she returned later in a worthless token on a worthless network! So, that money was lost as well. I feel like a fool, but I liked her, and trusted her! She stabbed me in the back. My wife warned me, but like most guys, I was confident no one would pull the wool over my eyes! But that’s exactly what she did. I have the entire conversation on WhatsApp. Including her ID and mailing address, and a friends mailing address that she sent me so I could send her a book, which I did. (seems like she went back thru WA and deleted some things.... |
| Comment / Review | 440 E. Huntington Dr., #300, Arcadia, CA 91006 That's my real address, but my name is Gillamanne Karina. How I treat a person depends entirely on how they usually treat me. You can absolutely trust me on this.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Don 09/04/2025 at 06:11 PM
This is her image.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
kenny frank 09/05/2025 at 08:52 AM
i have reported to the police
up votedown vote
chii-tan 09/05/2025 at 07:49 PM
If you're in your in the us, you can report it online at:
ic3.gov
You can report any accounts they use to the platforms.
You really can't recover crypto, like for example where you *may* have a chance via a bank wire transfer when getting scammed. This is why scammers love to use crypto and fake credentials.