Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
hello@mycraftjoy.com mycraftjoy.com
| Date | 09/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@mycraftjoy.com |
| Url / Website | https://mycraftjoy.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Comment / Review | This is a subscription scam. They offer a cheap craft box (which has minimal contents); then I get an email saying another box is on its way and I'm being charged £50. This was not agreed to. It says you can cancel at any time and that you get notice before anything else is sent/ charged. I emailed straight back to say I didnt want this order and hadn't agreed to it. THey replied that they couldn't cancel it, despite confirming that it hadn't left their warehouse. They make out that theyre in the UK, but the warehouse is in China. They are trying to dissuade people from returning things by saying you have to return it at your own cost, to China.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
ladydi 10/06/2025 at 02:05 PM
got screwed again want money back
up votedown vote
Strawberrygoth94 10/30/2025 at 12:30 PM
Very much a subscription scam. I checked the terms and conditions and it is hidden in there but it's against advertising standards to hide it.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Leona Reber 02/03/2026 at 03:45 PM
This is a subscription scam. Once they get your charge info you will get monthly boxes that are not worth what you pay..
up votedown vote
Suzy 05/24/2026 at 08:27 PM
This is totally a scam. I tried a box and it was so crappy that I can't and don't want to use the items. I contacted them and told them to cancel. They told me they couldn't cancel the next order. It arrived after a few weeks and I don't want it. I am trying to contact them to make sure they cancel me but the address given just keeps going around in circles. DO NOT BUY THIS TERRIBLE STUFF. I just don't want to be charged for anymore.
up votedown vote
Ginger 05/26/2026 at 02:28 PM
I am very disgusted with this company! I ordered one package from them using my credit card on line. I did not fill out anything requesting more packages. Since the first order arrived I have received at least three more packages that I did not order.
The packages have about four or five trivial crafts that are totally ugly and useless. With each new package my credit card is charged $62.95. The packaging has no return address to help me locate the company to stop the future packages. I called my credit card company and they gave me a phone number that was attached with the charge. I called that phone number and it is restricted.
I looked up the email address written on the flyer that comes in package. On that account it had an icon to go to to stop the orders. I corresponded with AaronN521 on a chat forum and he wrote my complaints, said he would forward it to the department and then told me to fill out a form to expedite the process. The form was with a company called Just Answer that is another scam that will charge you a monthly fee. Needless to say I didn't fill that form out.
I wish I could get my money back, but where do I go to get this. If writing this review helps someone from making my mistake than at least something good has resulted.