Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mainecoonflawless@gmail.com flawlessmainecoon.com
| Date | 09/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mainecoonflawless@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://flawlessmainecoon.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | IP Address 154.72.169.12 Hello , Thanks for contacting us leo is agile and so playful he bonds so well with other pets and other cat breeds, he’s also a sweet cuddly docile furry companion, he is happy to be an indoor cat and outdoor too, you can take him in and out, he will come with all his papers , health guarantee certificate and transfer of ownership.where precisely are you located in the uk? Everything will cost you 650£ including (purchase , shipping and delivery to your home ) Leo is a 11-week-old male Maine coon pure breed kitten he is gentle and affectionate, always seeking human companionship and eagerly curling up for cuddles. With her relaxed and laid-back disposition, and leo radiates a sense of calmness. he is a playful and intelligent kitten, enjoying inter active toys and engaging play sessions. Leo sociable nature makes her a perfect companion, as he adores spending time with her human family and may even follow them around the house. His vocal nature adds an extra touch of charm, as he communicates through soft meows and purrs, creating a heartwarming atmosphere in her new home. With continued love and care, leo is destined to grow into a well-adjusted and adoring adult cat. Leo is already set to move at this age and will be advisable we deliver since he’s still young https://flawlessmainecoon.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.