SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
nqykhmon.shop service1@fansgears.com

Date09/03/2025
Fraudulent emailservice1@fansgears.com
PseudonymALDI
Url / Websitenqykhmon.shop
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsSelling a fake Nintendo Switch 2 as well as many other fake products to scam users.
Comment / ReviewThis website claims to be the popular brand ‘ALDI’ but it’s clearly lying to its users to scam them.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #872924 09/08/2025 at 07:51 AM

      Fake shiws as cistco promoting a bunch of sales fir 49.56 i bought a lawnmower never recieved
      -------------------
      I bought a self propelled honda lawnmower i never recieved

      Url / Website : alfie.com
      Pseudonym : Alfie / costco


      Reply
    • Report #873289 09/09/2025 at 12:45 PM

      Portable Compact Mobile Home Stand Up Shower Stall Kit 32 in
      x 32 in
      Subtotal
      Shipping Cost
      Total Price
      AU$ 127.57
      AU$ 16.00
      AU$ 143.57
      -------------------
      I purchased a Aldi shower from bcnbpxca.shop I sent email regard tracking and recieved a reply I went to check tracking and now can't find the shower online. I found the same picture use to advertise the shower but on a different site

      Url / Website : bcnbpxca.shop

      Portable Compact Mobile Home Stand Up Shower Stall Kit

      Reply
    • Report #877774 10/01/2025 at 05:01 AM

      I purchased a dryer online, presumably from ALDI. But it was a fake wedsite.
      I received my order confirmation via an email and few days later received a tracking number. I received a fake ring with the same tracking number.
      -------------------
      Be alert these scammers are very smart.

      Url / Website : kwiebfes.shop
      Pseudonym : MEALDI

      ALDI order confirmation

      Reply
    • Spiderman 10/20/2025 at 02:28 AM

      Yes they are fake. Got me

      Reply
    • Report #891817 12/07/2025 at 11:46 PM

      I have ordered a washing machine from the Aldi website, it has been lost once, apparently sent again, and the tracking says it has been delivered.
      These are the details I was told for reshipping
      Your Order Shipping Information J250907051951961(NEW)
      Tracking Number: YYD2387046436US
      Tracking Website: https://www.track718.us/
      The replacement package you requested has been shipped.
      -------------------
      I have waited over 3 months and have been in contact by email previously, I am not receiving an email back as yet.

      Reply
    • francisco diaz lopez 01/15/2026 at 04:32 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.