Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
meganmurphy@mempoolspace.io +447380271708
| Date | 09/02/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | meganmurphy@mempoolspace.io |
| Telephone | +44 7380 271708 (ou 00447380271708) |
| Scam contents | email recieved: As part of our final effort to assist you in regaining access to your BTC account, we are sending the email regarding your dormant account. We are writing to inform you that our records indicate you have a dormant account with mempool.space , (this is our site, you can take a look), with a total available balance of 0.73 BTC denominated in £. As part of our efforts to ensure the security and accuracy of our records, we are reaching out to offer you options for reactivating your wallet. Below you will find an attachment of the wallet credentials, so you can check and take a look by yourself: Username:xxx Password:xxx Website: cointracking.info (NOTE: This is your portfolio tracker.) Given the dormant status of your account, you have two options available to you: Reactivate and Withdraw: You may choose to reactivate your wallet and withdraw all funds to your desired BTC wallet. Reactivate and Trade/Invest: Alternatively, you may choose to reactivate your wallet and engage in trading or investment activities with the assistance of our qualified experts. We prioritize the security and confidentiality of your information, which is why we are reaching out to you via email for verification purposes. It is important to note that we do not contact clients via phone unless absolutely necessary, as in your case. Should you have any questions or require further clarification regarding your account, please do not hesitate to reply to this email. We are here to provide you with the necessary support and assistance to help you make an informed decision. We eagerly await your response and your final decision regarding the reactivation of your account. Thank you for your attention to this matter. Best regards, |
| Comment / Review | DO NOT ACCEPT!!
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.



Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
hennyg 09/03/2025 at 06:16 AM
they almost got me lol