Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
preciousmainecoonkitten@gmail.com preciousmainecoonkittens.com
| Date | 08/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | preciousmainecoonkitten@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://preciousmainecoonkittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello , Thank you for reaching out! It’s great to know that you’re interested in our kitten, KORA. We are located in Apple Valley, MN, and this is where our cats are coming from.She is up to date on her vaccinations, and shipping is available for families at a distance. She is currently 12 weeks and 4 days old and is expected to weigh approximately 13 to 25 pounds when fully grown. We are offering both our male and female kittens for $750 each. Each kitten comes with the following: Health guarantee Vaccination records Deworming records Microchip registration Pedigree registration Nutritional guide Travel crate Play toys and chew toys These kittens are incredibly loving and affectionate. They enjoy being carried around and showered with kisses. They come from a well-bred background and are in excellent health. Finding the best home for our kittens is our top priority. To ensure they are placed in the right environment, we have a few questions for you. Please answer them sincerely: Do you mind answering a few questions? Have you ever owned a kitten before? Are you a breeder? Do you have a veterinarian nearby? If the kitten damages something worth $100, how would you react? Where are you located? Will you be making a full payment for us to begin the paperwork and shipping process, or would you like to place a deposit to hold the kitten for a personal pickup? When would you like to receive the kitten(s)? If you have any questions, feel free to ask—we’d be happy to provide more details. We apologize for all the questions, but we just want to ensure that our kittens do not end up in a rescue home or shelter. Please email us back with your answers so we can move forward with the next steps regarding payment and shipping. Attached are more pictures of him. Thank you—we look forward to hearing from you! Best regards, https://preciousmainecoonkittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.